Mexico September 2020: Kia once more breaks share file, this time to eight.7%, gross sales caught in hell (-22.8%)

Ben Williams October 12, 2020 9 No Comments

image

Mexico September 2020 Kia again breaks share record this time - Mexico September 2020: Kia once more breaks share file, this time to eight.7%, gross sales caught in hell (-22.8%)The Seltos (#11) helps Kia to a brand new share file in September in Mexico.

The Mexican new mild car market is caught in hell with September volumes off one other -22.8% year-on-year to 77.784 items, resulting in a year-to-date tally down -30.5% to 664.218. Brand chief Nissan (-10.7%) as soon as once more resists significantly better and improves its share to 21.9% vs. 20.6% up to now this yr. Chevrolet (-41.7%) and Volkswagen (-25.1%) in distinction lose share year-on-year however retain their podium spots. Kia (-11.8%) continues its relentless march to the highest, breaking its all-time share file for the 2nd month working at 8.7% and advancing to a best-ever 4th place for the primary time in 2020 and the fourth time total after April, May and October 2019. But it’s Mazda (-4.8%) that manages the most effective maintain within the Top 10, with Honda (-14.5%) and Renault (-15%) additionally sturdy however Toyota (-40.2%), Hyundai (-32.8%) and Ford (-24%) battle. Further down, Fiat (+50.3%), Volvo (+38.4%), Subaru (+25.5%), GMC (+19.6%), Audi (+8.3%) and Chrysler (+8%) rating the one positive aspects in market.

Model-wise, Nissan monopolises the rostrum for the second month working with the Versa (+29.7%), March (+7.9%) and Pickup (-34.8%), with the Chevrolet Beat (-40.1%) and Kia Rio (-9.5%) rounding out the Top 5 love final month. The Mazda3 (-5.1%) and VW Jetta (-10.8%) additionally resist within the the rest of the Top 10 the place the Chevrolet Onix drops two spots on August to #8. The Kia Seltos is up Four rank to a highest ever #11 additionally hit final January. Among different latest launches, the Chevrolet Tracker is up 41 spots to #23, the VW T-Cross up Three to #26, the Mazda CX-30 down Four to #31, the Land Rover Defender down 63 to #238 and the Ford Bronco Sport down 38 to #293.

Previous month: Mexico August 2020: Kia (-21.6%) breaks share record, GMC (+29.1%), Land Rover (+17.9%) shine in bogged down market (-28.4%)

One yr in the past: Mexico September 2019: 27th market decline in past 28 months (-5.2%), JAC now reports sales

Full September 2020 Top XX All-brands and Top 325 All-models under.

Mexico September 2020 – manufacturers:

PosBrandSep-20%/19Aug2020%/19PosFY19
1Nissan17,07221.9%-10.7%1136,68420.6%-29.5%11
2Chevrolet9,68112.4%-41.7%2101,29115.2%-29.9%22
3Volkswagen8,25510.6%-25.1%368,39710.3%-33.5%33
4Kia6,8038.7%-11.8%550,7557.6%-28.0%55
5Toyota4,9366.3%-40.2%455,0178.3%-27.5%44
6Honda4,6716.0%-14.5%634,2335.2%-37.1%66
7Mazda4,0895.3%-4.8%731,0784.7%-28.3%77
8Ford3,0173.9%-24.0%826,4364.0%-39.5%88
9Hyundai2,4603.2%-32.8%922,9333.5%-29.8%99
10Renault2,2712.9%-15.0%1017,8192.7%-22.5%1010
11Suzuki2,1442.8%-15.2%1117,1662.6%-23.4%1111
12Ram1,6412.1%-22.6%1216,5482.5%-5.7%1212
13Seat1,0971.4%-41.5%1311,0701.7%-39.6%1313
14Mercedes1,0931.4%-29.1%1610,8581.6%-28.4%1414
15BMW1,0751.4%-29.4%148,4131.3%-38.2%1516
16Audi1,0051.3%8.3%176,4511.0%-26.9%1819
17Dodge9451.2%-31.3%157,0301.1%-48.7%1715
18Peugeot8941.1%-0.7%196,3451.0%-20.7%1920
19Mitsubishi8161.0%-5.0%187,6401.2%-36.3%1617
20Jeep7270.9%-24.1%206,1220.9%-31.3%2018
21Fiat6870.9%50.3%243,4360.5%-39.5%2221
22GMC4150.5%19.6%213,5380.5%-7.0%2123
23JAC3520.5%-6.6%232,6480.4%-14.3%2424
24Mini3430.4%-23.8%222,6990.4%-35.9%2322
25Volvo2920.4%38.4%251,4840.2%-3.9%2527
26BAIC1380.2%-54.9%271,0560.2%-57.0%2725
27Buick1370.2%-38.6%261,0810.2%-44.2%2626
28Subaru1330.2%25.5%299420.1%5.1%2934
29Acura1030.1%-23.7%316950.1%-48.9%3029
30Isuzu920.1%-27.6%355880.1%-56.5%3328
31Porsche840.1%-20.8%289630.1%-7.3%2832
32Lincoln780.1%-27.1%336870.1%-42.2%3130
33Infiniti740.1%-30.2%345680.1%-46.3%3433
34Land Rover640.1%-49.2%306260.1%-39.5%3231
35Cadillac550.1%-36.8%324590.1%-42.3%3535
36Chrysler270.0%8.0%362050.0%-45.5%3636
37Jaguar110.0%-31.3%37780.0%-65.0%3737
38Alfa Romeo70.0%-70.8%38720.0%-52.9%3838
39Bentley00.0%-100.0%3950.0%-37.5%3942
40Ferrari00.0%-100.0% –00.0%-100.0%4039

Mexico September 2020 – fashions:

PosModelSep-20%/19Aug2020%/19PosFY19
1Nissan Versa5,2986.8%29.7%147,2677.1%-18.6%11
2Nissan March4,0475.2%7.9%326,5624.0%-29.2%45
3Nissan Pickup3,9275.0%-34.8%232,2154.9%-30.4%34
4Chevrolet Beat2,9843.8%-40.1%433,8305.1%-33.6%23
5Kia Rio2,8543.7%-9.5%520,6483.1%-22.0%67
6VW Vento1,8972.4%-40.1%718,4442.8%-46.2%76
7VW Jetta1,7622.3%-10.8%1113,5732.0%-33.7%98
8Chevrolet Onix1,6662.1%new614,3422.2%new8 –
9Mazda31,5922.0%-5.1%1610,8751.6%-32.1%119
10Chevrolet Aveo1,5492.0%-77.7%823,8243.6%-53.3%52
11Kia Seltos1,2721.6%new158,0301.2%new15 –
12Honda HR-V1,2681.6%1.0%197,8561.2%-37.3%1715
13Nissan Sentra1,2561.6%-21.5%911,2531.7%-33.5%1010
14Hyundai Grand i101,1781.5%-2.3%136,7301.0%-24.7%2325
15Kia Forte1,1541.5%-36.5%109,2721.4%-36.4%1211
16Nissan Kicks1,0651.4%-26.9%217,5091.1%-45.3%2113
17Honda CR-V1,0341.3%-39.8%267,6881.2%-49.0%1912
18Mazda CX-59071.2%-3.8%535,2120.8%-47.7%3723
19Honda City9031.2%2.5%127,6091.1%-11.1%2032
20Ford F-Series8301.1%-26.1%227,9151.2%-27.9%1621
21VW Gol7991.0%24.6%235,7340.9%-32.5%3035
22Renault Kwid7531.0%-9.9%176,5921.0%31.2%2451
23Chevrolet Tracker7431.0%new641,0810.2%new103 –
24Dodge Attitude7421.0%-28.0%404,4340.7%-50.6%4429
25VW Tiguan7300.9%-36.2%305,9950.9%-43.6%2920
26VW T-Cross7210.9%new294,6420.7%new42166
27Nissan Urvan7040.9%-37.4%674,7460.7%-23.7%4144
28Toyota Yaris6980.9%36.9%186,5141.0%-39.3%2626
29Suzuki Swift6810.9%-15.6%206,0750.9%-21.6%2738
30Nissan X-Trail6620.9%-26.2%285,4270.8%-51.2%3419
31Mazda CX-306360.8%new275,2520.8%new35107
32Kia Sportage6180.8%-50.1%335,2290.8%-56.4%3616
33Ram 1500-40006130.8%-46.6%349,2301.4%10.4%1327
34Toyota Avanza6090.8%-15.8%324,8270.7%-27.5%3841
35Ram 7005740.7%8.9%414,3800.7%-23.6%4550
36Ford Transit5680.7%54.8%463,2640.5%21.3%6180
37Honda Civic5670.7%11.0%394,2970.6%-35.8%4746
38Toyota Hilux5650.7%-63.8%148,4631.3%-39.9%1414
39Renault Duster5480.7%52.6%492,7890.4%-52.0%6549
40Ford Ranger5360.7%-13.3%424,2980.6%-28.3%4642
41Ford Figo5330.7%-29.1%445,7180.9%-52.6%3118
42VW Polo5110.7%-47.0%584,2770.6%-38.4%4834
43Kia Soul5070.7%-28.8%363,7990.6%-51.8%5237
44Suzuki Ertiga4920.6%2.3%483,1920.5%-22.7%6258
45Toyota Corolla4850.6%-54.3%315,7070.9%-3.5%3230
46Suzuki Ignis4760.6%12.0%523,3150.5%-25.9%6061
47Chevrolet Silverado4660.6%-28.0%437,2921.1%46.5%2239
48VW Virtus4530.6%-58.9%554,4470.7%121.6%4365
49Renault Oroch4500.6%-23.2%563,5950.5%-33.2%5648
50Mazda CX-34410.6%-40.7%664,1060.6%-46.9%5140
51VW Saveiro4360.6%-33.0%544,8150.7%-26.7%3945
52Mitsubishi L2004360.6%28.6%703,4940.5%-30.8%5755
53Hyundai Creta4320.6%-40.6%376,5551.0%10.1%2543
54Toyota Prius4270.5%-18.2%513,4290.5%-1.7%5828
55Toyota RAV44230.5%-63.9%257,7051.2%-18.6%1822
56Ram ProMaster Rapid4230.5%10.4%872,4790.4%-22.0%70n/a
57Chevrolet Spark4210.5%-38.5%384,1090.6%-45.5%5036
58Seat Ibiza4080.5%-51.5%455,5340.8%-35.4%3331
59Chevrolet Cavalier3900.5%-66.3%354,1840.6%-58.3%4924
60Suzuki Vitara3870.5%-37.6%613,3780.5%-19.8%5957
61Chevrolet Trax3740.5%-69.0%246,0190.9%-39.9%2817
62Fiat Mobi3640.5%68.5%1061,6460.2%-36.2%8479
63Chevrolet Tornado3620.5%47.8%622,2410.3%-23.4%7376
64VW Caddy3620.5%229.1%981,7250.3%-4.4%8393
65Hyundai Tucson3590.5%-8.2%573,0840.5%-29.9%6360
66Toyota Camry3540.5%37.7%951,6360.2%-34.5%8577
67Honda BR-V3520.5%-21.6%682,7830.4%-32.3%6659
68Seat Leon3460.4%5.5%732,2370.3%-21.2%7474
69Mazda23350.4%-50.7%503,7670.6%-46.1%5347
70Toyota Highlander3310.4%32.9%652,3060.3%7.6%7284
71Toyota Hiace3120.4%23.8%712,7770.4%-47.5%6754
72Peugeot Partner2960.4%-26.2%632,7670.4%-22.0%6868
73Audi A32830.4%19.4%751,7790.3%-39.6%8275
74Mercedes GLE2580.3%29.6%961,8220.3%14.5%8199
75Mitsubishi Mirage2520.3%-38.5%602,9250.4%-43.4%6456
76Toyota Sienna2480.3%-64.4%473,7340.6%-29.1%5453
77GMC Sierra2470.3%93.0%691,9720.3%33.8%77104
78BMW 1 Series2440.3%86.3%861,1650.2%-7.2%98127
79Hyundai Accent2380.3%-70.6%774,8000.7%-40.6%4033
80Audi Q32320.3%n/a761,1690.2%5213.6%96302
81Mini Cooper2260.3%-26.4%741,9660.3%-33.6%7869
82Peugeot 20082190.3%852.2%1804350.1%79.8%163208
83Fiat Uno2140.3%29.7%1121,0970.2%-48.3%9991
84VW Golf2100.3%-33.1%1171,2490.2%-54.6%9378
85Renault Sandero2030.3%-36.0%911,5020.2%-16.1%8787
86Chevrolet Suburban2000.3%36.1%1216370.1%-45.1%134118
87Ford Ecosport1990.3%-35.6%842,0720.3%-36.8%7570
88Seat Arona1930.2%-36.7%781,8980.3%-37.0%8072
89Kia Sorento1850.2%-68.6%821,9250.3%-63.7%7952
90Renault Koleos1800.2%81.8%851,3590.2%1.3%91106
91Jeep Wrangler1740.2%-46.3%882,0610.3%-31.8%7671
92Mercedes Sprinter1720.2%-57.5%831,5500.2%-58.7%8666
93Jeep Grand Cherokee1690.2%-18.0%1011,3300.2%-33.4%9289
94Honda Pilot1680.2%-18.8%1496170.1%-46.1%137129
95Toyota C-HR1670.2%23.7%891,4370.2%-37.9%8894
96Toyota Tacoma1620.2%-60.0%593,6370.5%0.2%5562
97Honda Fit1560.2%-33.3%1001,2250.2%-48.8%9481
98Toyota Prius C1520.2%-77.2%792,5870.4%-38.1%69n/a
99Jeep Renegade1490.2%-22.0%1031,0760.2%-41.2%10496
100Ford Explorer1420.2%26.8%1285660.1%-55.4%145122
101Chevrolet Tahoe1420.2%189.8%1674300.1%-7.9%164172
102Volvo XC401400.2%66.7%1266840.1%18.3%129152
103Hyundai Starex1380.2%-20.7%806960.1%-24.8%127142
104Renault Captur1370.2%-2.8%1021,1690.2%-21.2%97102
105Chevrolet Equinox1340.2%-43.7%999850.1%-44.7%10998
106Mercedes A-Class1310.2%309.4%1198980.1%661.0%112194
107VW Transporter1300.2%-64.2%1818420.1%-73.9%11764
108Kia Sedona1260.2%35.5%1399930.1%-58.9%10782
109Mercedes GLA1210.2%0.8%1425770.1%-58.2%143121
110Audi A11200.2%n/a949360.1%2128.6%110227
111VW Amarok1190.2%-35.0%1041,3600.2%-24.0%9095
112BMW X11190.2%-39.0%1131,0140.2%-62.9%10683
113Jeep Gladiator1180.2%156.5%1108200.1%457.8%120200
114Audi Q81120.1%75.0% –3170.0%-44.7%174164
115BMW 3 Series1080.1%-31.6%931,3710.2%-8.1%89108
116Audi Q21050.1%87.5%1506950.1%-49.5%128110
117Ford Escape1040.1%-67.6%1151,0930.2%-63.1%10073
118GMC Terrain1030.1%-14.9%979890.1%-25.7%108115
119BMW X51030.1%-59.0%1208740.1%-55.4%11597
120Honda Odyssey1030.1%32.1%1298050.1%-46.8%121101
121Jeep Compass1020.1%-34.6%1318020.1%-51.7%122103
122Mercedes GLC990.1%-68.7%902,4050.4%-39.2%7163
123Peugeot Rifter990.1%54.7%1098850.1%12.9%114137
124Mercedes C-Class990.1%-23.8%1446680.1%-61.4%133109
125JAC Sei2980.1%-44.6%1228360.1%-39.9%118114
126BMW X6960.1%585.7%1455100.1%-0.8%155183
127BMW X3940.1%-55.2%811,2170.2%-31.2%9590
128Buick Encore940.1%-39.0%1077260.1%-40.0%126125
129Volvo XC60930.1%45.3%1374420.1%-15.6%160170
130BMW X4920.1%-28.7%1636720.1%-10.5%132144
131Isuzu Elf920.1%-27.6%1705640.1%-58.3%146111
132Mazda MX-5910.1%8.3%1515410.1%-28.9%150147
133Honda Accord880.1%-22.8%1241,0840.2%-45.2%10292
134JAC Frison880.1%63.0%1166300.1%98.1%135181
135Audi Q5860.1%-70.6%1051,0480.2%-48.9%10588
136Subaru Forester860.1%104.8%1365410.1%18.6%151173
137Mini Countryman840.1%-21.5%1335320.1%-39.2%152138
138Chevrolet Colorado830.1%-23.1%928890.1%-29.7%113126
139Peugeot 3008790.1%-18.6%1466730.1%-26.4%131139
140Acura RDX780.1%-12.4%1555110.1%-37.9%154146
141Peugeot Manager770.1%75.0%1713520.1%11.4%170197
142Seat Ateca760.1%-2.6%1238500.1%-0.5%116136
143JAC Sei3730.1%-26.3%1534900.1%-50.7%156131
144Seat Tarraco720.1%-4.0%1324880.1%17.9%157177
145BMW X2720.1%-59.6%1254350.1%-64.9%162116
146VW Teramont710.1%-55.6%1306760.1%-50.0%130117
147Suzuki Ciaz640.1%-47.1%1486250.1%-38.2%136133
148Hyundai Elantra640.1%-64.6%1475680.1%-76.4%14485
149Mercedes GLB610.1%new1408010.1%new123 –
150Mazda CX-9610.1%-43.5%1147760.1%-27.1%124128
151Dodge Neon600.1%-26.8%1189240.1%177.5%111157
152Kia Niro600.1%7.1%1546070.1%-34.2%139135
153Peugeot 301590.1%-62.9%1416010.1%-50.0%140124
154Mitsubishi Outlander590.1%9.3%1355580.1%-29.5%147143
155Chevrolet Blazer560.1%-34.1%1117290.1%-20.2%125130
156Mitsubishi Montero Sport540.1%285.7%1084370.1%68.1%161212
157BAIC X30540.1%new1691850.0%new203 –
158VW Crafter520.1%-46.4%1275560.1%-6.9%148148
159Fiat Palio520.1%40.5%1614100.1%-30.4%165161
160Dodge Journey480.1%-63.1%1645900.1%-67.7%141100
161BMW 4 Series460.1%-54.5%1662930.0%-59.0%177160
162Suzuki S-Cross440.1%-39.7%1565810.1%-30.4%142141
163Mercedes G-Class420.1%61.5%1622850.0%-26.7%180188
164Mercedes CLA410.1%-80.2%1381,0860.2%-14.8%101113
165Nissan Altima400.1%-48.7%1346140.1%-55.4%138120
166GMC Acadia400.1%-34.4%1434070.1%-39.4%166150
167BMW 2 Series390.1%14.7%1593430.1%-17.1%171176
168Subaru XV Crosstrek390.1%-23.5%1773330.1%-11.4%173187
169Chevrolet Express390.1%14.7%2261770.0%-37.2%206205
170Ford Expedition370.0%-33.9%2083420.1%-49.6%172154
171JAC Sei4370.0%85.0%1682350.0%13.0%188256
172Ford Mustang360.0%-64.0%1605220.1%-48.3%153132
173Buick Enclave360.0%-35.7%1652920.0%-46.3%178168
174Cadillac XT4360.0%-14.3%1732350.0%-28.8%187191
175Chevrolet Corvette340.0%3300.0%2371070.0%214.7%226287
176Fiat Ducato330.0%22.2%2102270.0%-20.4%190196
177Volvo S/V60330.0%13.8%1841590.0%45.9%209228
178BAIC BJ20330.0%-25.0%197990.0%-19.5%229231
179Dodge Charger320.0%-23.8%723710.1%-73.9%169112
180Hyundai Santa Fe320.0%3.2%1792700.0%-57.6%183165
181Honda Insight320.0%146.2%1722690.0%-33.4%184178
182Infiniti QX60320.0%-25.6%2221930.0%-45.3%199189
183Ram ProMaster310.0%-50.8%1784590.1%64.5%158n/a
184Porsche Cayenne310.0%14.8%1524540.1%-10.5%159175
185Lincoln Aviator290.0%2800.0%2041880.0%2250.0%201272
186Audi A4290.0%-75.2%2021520.0%-62.7%212163
187Range Rover Evoque280.0%-22.2%2122140.0%9.2%192211
188Mazda6260.0%-55.9%1745490.1%-32.6%149149
189Nissan Frontier260.0%-23.5%1823910.1%-37.1%167159
190Chevrolet Traverse260.0%-50.9%1572860.0%-48.9%179169
191Chrysler Pacifica260.0%4.0%1922000.0%-46.2%197184
192Volvo XC90260.0%-23.5%1851990.0%-36.2%198193
193Mercedes E-Class250.0%-40.5%2172970.0%-36.3%176180
194GMC Yukon250.0%-32.4%1831700.0%-48.0%208195
195Peugeot Expert240.0%-20.0%2092760.0%-21.8%181192
196Dodge Challenger240.0%9.1%1902090.0%-32.8%194202
197Lincoln Navigator240.0%-4.0%1912070.0%-41.4%195190
198Mercedes V-Class240.0%-22.6%238970.0%-53.8%231222
199Dodge Durango210.0%40.0%1862990.0%40.4%175217
200Peugeot 5008210.0%-38.2%1951750.0%-31.9%207209
201Fiat Argo210.0%new –230.0%new286 –
202BMW Z4200.0%100.0%2131490.0%104.1%213252
203JAC Sei7200.0%0.0%1931480.0%-28.8%215210
204Hyundai Ioniq190.0%-86.4%2012300.0%-81.8%189123
205Infiniti QX50190.0%-29.6%1891490.0%-51.1%214201
206Dodge Grand Caravan180.0%-66.0%1872020.0%-62.2%196174
207JAC J4170.0%-37.0%1981540.0%-14.4%211221
208JAC X200170.0%new2151250.0%new222 –
209Mini Convertible170.0%0.0%232810.0%-60.9%235n/a
210Ford Edge160.0%-76.5%2302610.0%-59.5%185158
211Porsche 911 Carrera160.0%-54.3%1942100.0%1.9%193219
212BAIC M50S160.0%new1881420.0%new218 –
213Kia Optima160.0%-60.0%2141380.0%-78.6%219162
214Mini Clubman160.0%-15.8%1991200.0%-26.8%223n/a
215Ford Fusion150.0%-76.9%2063770.1%-26.4%168167
216Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross150.0%-64.3%2192190.0%-67.7%191156
217Peugeot 208150.0%-62.5%1961470.0%-52.4%217198
218Jeep Cherokee150.0%-57.1%2201360.0%-47.5%220206
219Lincoln Corsair150.0%n/a239850.0%962.5%234275
220BMW X7150.0%15.4%224780.0%-29.1%237243
221Porsche Macan140.0%-33.3%2351780.0%-11.9%205218
222Nissan Pathfinder130.0%-55.2%2032720.0%-43.1%182179
223BMW 5 Series130.0%-80.9%2051540.0%-64.7%210185
224Nissan Maxima130.0%30.0%2361360.0%-26.9%221216
225Acura MDX130.0%-64.9%256980.0%-68.7%230199
226Infiniti QX80120.0%-29.4%242910.0%-23.5%232239
227Porsche Cayman120.0%9.1%207500.0%0.0%256259
228Kia Stinger110.0%-21.4%2271140.0%-55.5%225214
229Cadillac XT5110.0%-26.7%2311050.0%-34.8%227226
230Mercedes GLS100.0%-52.4%1581870.0%54.5%202230
231Infiniti Q50100.0%-37.5%247890.0%-47.6%233229
232BAIC Vigus3100.0%new228790.0%new236 –
233Audi R8100.0%n/a229520.0%2500.0%254297
234Acura ILX100.0%100.0%234490.0%-57.0%257238
235Nissan Murano90.0%-30.8%2231470.0%-41.0%216204
236BMW i390.0%-52.6%248700.0%-1.4%239253
237Land Rover Discovery Sport90.0%-10.0%233700.0%-18.6%240242
238Land Rover Defender90.0%new175460.0%new260
239BAIC D2080.0%-91.7%2182370.0%-79.2%186134
240Range Rover Sport80.0%-81.8%2251910.0%-52.3%200182
241Chevrolet Camaro80.0%-60.0%2001000.0%-60.3%228215
242Porsche Boxster80.0%33.3%246330.0%3.1%273289
243BAIC X2570.0%-92.6%2161780.0%-74.4%204155
244Buick Envision70.0%-46.2%251630.0%-65.8%246223
245Audi A770.0%-61.1%275610.0%-57.6%250235
246Audi e-Tron70.0%new241470.0%new259305
247Nissan Leaf70.0%250.0%265430.0%-28.3%263267
248Lincoln Nautilus60.0%-81.8%257760.0%-20.0%238232
249Range Rover Velar60.0%-78.6%264660.0%-73.4%245213
250Audi TT60.0%n/a254310.0%1450.0%276324
251Audi A650.0%-72.2%250660.0%-46.3%244237
252Mercedes AMG GT50.0%n/a252540.0%217.6%253294
253Cadillac Escalade50.0%-50.0%240490.0%-40.2%258250
254Peugeot 30850.0%-37.5%279340.0%-52.1%272255
255BAIC BJ4040.0%-88.6%249680.0%-61.4%241225
256Mercedes CLS40.0%-33.3% –420.0%-35.4%264260
257Subaru Impreza/WRX40.0%-60.0%253360.0%-16.3%267269
258BAIC X6540.0%-42.9%245320.0%-62.8%274249
259Subaru BRZ40.0%33.3%266320.0%52.4%275290
260Jaguar E-Pace40.0%33.3%273180.0%-64.0%292261
261Jaguar F-Type40.0%300.0%263160.0%-5.9%293303
262Toyota Tundra30.0%-62.5% –1160.0%5.5%224236
263Cadillac Escalade ESV30.0%-83.3%211620.0%-65.2%248224
264Lincoln MKZ30.0%-82.4%243440.0%-57.7%261244
265Alfa Romeo Giulietta30.0%200.0%258430.0%-30.6%262258
266Porsche Panamera30.0%-50.0%287380.0%-9.5%265276
267Nissan 370Z30.0%-40.0%244340.0%-38.2%271266
268BMW 8 Series30.0%n/a269280.0%12.0%281295
269Range Rover30.0%-40.0%270280.0%-44.0%284265
270Alfa Romeo Stelvio30.0%-81.3%262150.0%-63.4%295284
271Seat Toledo20.0%-99.2%284630.0%-97.6%24786
272BAIC X3520.0%-93.1%277360.0%-84.5%266203
273VW Passat20.0%-97.2%267300.0%-96.6%279151
274JAC Sei120.0%new221280.0%new282 –
275Audi Q720.0%-92.9%280270.0%-90.1%285207
276Fiat 500L20.0%100.0% –140.0%-63.2%297278
277Mercedes S-Class10.0%-66.7% –580.0%9.4%251264
278Acura TLX10.0%-66.7%259350.0%-66.3%268245
279BMW 7 Series10.0%-80.0%260300.0%-28.6%278281
280Jaguar F-Pace10.0%-87.5%268280.0%-72.0%283246
281Lincoln Continental10.0%0.0%271200.0%-51.2%288283
282Chevrolet Bolt10.0%-50.0%281190.0%-24.0%289299
283Fiat 50010.0%-90.9%289190.0%-72.1%290251
284Infiniti Q6010.0%n/a261190.0%-42.4%291282
285Nissan Versa Note10.0%-90.0%272160.0%-97.7%294171
286Alfa Romeo Giulia10.0%0.0%274140.0%7.7%296310
287Land Rover Discovery10.0%-66.7%290110.0%-79.6%298262
288Nissan Armada10.0%0.0%282110.0%-65.6%299292
289Audi A810.0%0.0%29190.0%-72.7%300279
290BMW i810.0%-85.7% –90.0%-52.6%301300
291Jaguar i-Pace10.0%n/a29370.0%-46.2%302308
292Jaguar XE10.0%-66.7% –70.0%-82.5%303280
293Ford Bronco Sport10.0%new25560.0%new305 –
294Chrysler 30010.0%n/a29550.0%25.0%308318
295Chevrolet Cruze10.0%-66.7% –30.0%-98.9%311220
296Acura NSX10.0%0.0% –20.0%-60.0%314319
297Chevrolet Captiva Sport10.0%n/a –10.0%n/a319 –
298Chevrolet Sonic10.0%n/a –10.0%-88.9%320316
299Renault Kangoo00.0%-100.0%1768340.1%-18.6%119105
300Lincoln MKC00.0%-100.0% –670.0%-82.6%242186
301Renault Logan00.0%-100.0% –670.0%-93.9%243140
302Audi A500.0%-100.0% –620.0%-92.5%249145
303Toyota Land Cruiser00.0%-100.0%285550.0%31.0%252268
304Toyota Sequoia00.0%-100.0%286520.0%-46.4%255240
305Toyota Supra00.0%-100.0%276350.0%45.8%269285
306Nissan NV250000.0%n/a –350.0%483.3%270317
307Mercedes SLC00.0%-100.0%278310.0%-26.2%277271
308VW Beetle00.0%-100.0% –290.0%-96.8%280153
309Infiniti QX7000.0%-100.0%288230.0%-47.7%287270
310Mitsubishi Montero00.0%n/a –70.0%-85.4%304286
311Cadillac CTS00.0%-100.0%29260.0%-60.0%306306
312Nissan GT-R00.0%-100.0%29460.0%-50.0%307311
313Renault Twizy00.0%-100.0%28340.0%-82.6%310274
314Infiniti QX3000.0%-100.0% –30.0%-85.0%312301
315Cadillac ATS00.0%-100.0%29820.0%-93.3%315296
316JAC Sunray00.0%new –20.0%new316 –
317BMW 6 Series00.0%n/a –10.0%0.0%321327
318Infiniti Q7000.0%n/a –10.0%-92.3%322312
319VW Touareg00.0%-100.0% –10.0%-98.1%323273
320Chevrolet Malibu00.0%-100.0% –50.0%-96.0%309247
321Bentley Continental GT00.0%n/a29630.0%n/a313328
322Bentley Bentayga00.0%-100.0%29720.0%-71.4%317314
323Jaguar XF00.0%-100.0% –20.0%-33.3%318323
324Dodge Vision00.0%-100.0% –10.0%-98.9%324254
325Ford Crown Victoria00.0%-100.0% –10.0%-91.7%325309
326Ford GT00.0%n/a –10.0%n/a326 –

Source: INEGI

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *