Germany September 2020: First gross sales uptick of the yr (+8.4%), Skoda in Top 5, Opel Corsa #2, Seat Leon #5

Ben Williams October 9, 2020 7 No Comments

image

Germany September 2020 First sales uptick of the year 8.4 - Germany September 2020: First gross sales uptick of the yr (+8.4%), Skoda in Top 5, Opel Corsa #2, Seat Leon #5The Opel Corsa is as much as #2 in Germany, solely outsold by the VW Golf.

German new automotive gross sales brilliantly handle their first year-on-year acquire of 2020 in September at +8.4% to 265.227 registrations, becoming a member of Italy (+9.8%) as the one two European markets in optimistic for the month simply as France (-3%)the UK (-4.4%) and Spain (-13.5%) skid down. Germany’s sturdy uptick is sufficient to ship the complete European market into optimistic in our live September update now together with 20 markets (+0.4%). The German authorities has rolled out unprecedented stimulus measures to assist the financial system, together with a brief minimize in gross sales tax that has inspired purchases of big-ticket objects love automobiles, in addition to particular subsidies focused at environmentally pleasant automobiles. Private gross sales soar 18% whereas fleet gross sales edge up 3.5%, PHEV registrations are up 464% to 20.127 and BEV gross sales are up 260% to 21.188 whereas petrol is down -18% and diesel off -6.4%. The year-to-date tally stays violently in destructive at -25.5% to 2.041.831. As a results of this stable rebound, we’ve got adjusted our 2020 Germany Forecast up from 2.82 million (-22%) to 2.91 million gross sales (-19%), which might stay the bottom annual German quantity in 35 years: since 1985 (2.38m).

Germany September 2020 First sales uptick of the year 8.4 - Germany September 2020: First gross sales uptick of the yr (+8.4%), Skoda in Top 5, Opel Corsa #2, Seat Leon #5The Seat Leon ranks fifth total and 2nd in its section under the VW Golf.

Volkswagen (+1.6%), Mercedes (+1.9%) and BMW (+1.9%) maintain management of the  manufacturers rating with minimal but optimistic year-on-year evolutions, with Ford (-0.8%) simply edging down to remain at #4, one spot above its YTD rating. Skoda (+29.6%) breaks into the German Top 5 for less than the 4th time in historical past after March 2009, August 2019 and July 2020, hitting its second highest share ever at 6.8%, additionally hit in September 2017 and under the 7% hit final July. Audi (+42.4%) scores the biggest acquire within the Top 7 however stays nicely under its YTD stage at 6.1% share vs. 7.5% and drops one spot on final month to #6. Seat (+71.1%) and Renault (+58.4%) rating essentially the most spectacular upticks n the Top 10 whereas Opel (-27.6%) freefalls year-on-year however rallies again up Three spots on August to #7 and 5% share vs. 4.7% YTD. Just exterior the Top 10 we’ve got a streak of very spectacular gainers: Peugeot (+36.1%), Fiat (+26.7%), Kia (+24.3%) and Toyota (+13.7%), with Dacia (+36.5%), Citroen (+22.6%) and Nissan (+15%) additionally standing out within the the rest of the Top 20. Further down, Tesla (+82.7%), Subaru (+70.4%), Alfa Romeo (+59.5%), Ferrari (+36.5%), Bentley (+25%), Jeep (+11.1%) and Lamborghini (+8.9%) even have a smile on their grille.

Germany September 2020 First sales uptick of the year 8.4 - Germany September 2020: First gross sales uptick of the yr (+8.4%), Skoda in Top 5, Opel Corsa #2, Seat Leon #5Germany month-to-month gross sales 2018-2020 comparability. Source: KBA

Model-wise, after two months in optimistic the VW Golf (-24.5%) returns to hell and a seventh double-digit year-on-year fall for 2020 regardless of the novelty of an eighth era. The Opel Corsa (+22.4%) alternatively takes full benefit of the brand new mannequin and positive aspects Three spots on August to achieve a document 2nd place final held two years in the past in WLTP-heavy September 2018. The VW Passat (+95.4%) drops to #Three forward of the Skoda Octavia (+48%) up two to #Four and the Seat Leon (+213.6%) up 3-fold year-on-year to #5, its highest since August 2019 (#4). The Mini lineup (+4.7%) is up Four ranks on final month to #6 the Fiat 500 household (+8.2%) rallies again up 31 spots to equal its German rating document at #7, additionally hit a yr in the past in September 2019. Below underperforming VW Tiguan (-20.1%) and Ford Focus (-17.3%), the Mercedes GLC (+14.1%) rounds out the Top 10 in very stable vogue. Below, the Ford Kuga (+59.5%), Renault Zoe (+468.3%), VW T-Roc (+16.3%), Fiat Ducato (+195.1%), Hyundai Kona (+45.7%), Hyundai i20 (+94.1%) and BMW 1 Series (+117.6%) all rating unbelievable positive aspects within the Top 20. Below the Ford Puma (#34) nonetheless best-selling latest launch, the VW ID.Three is gearing up 85 spots on August to #55 as is the Mazda MX-30 up 129 to #122.

Previous month: Germany August 2020: BMW (+15.2%) stands out, Mercedes GLC hits record #4, market halted -20%

One yr in the past: Germany September 2019: Hyundai breaks share record, Fiat 500 lineup up to #7 in market up 22.2%

Full September 2020 Top 50 All-brands and Top 310 All-models under.

Germany September 2020 – manufacturers:

PosBrandSep-20%/19Aug2020%/19PosFY19
1Volkswagen40,39815.2%1.6%1367,18118.0%-26.3%11
2Mercedes27,36010.3%1.9%2207,01410.1%-16.6%22
3BMW20,2677.6%1.9%3168,9278.3%-16.6%34
4Ford18,6967.0%-0.8%4139,9396.9%-33.8%53
5Skoda18,1526.8%29.6%6127,7906.3%-20.8%67
6Audi16,2476.1%42.4%5154,1407.5%-28.0%45
7Opel13,3885.0%-27.6%1095,4534.7%-45.5%76
8Renault12,1154.6%58.4%784,2684.1%-15.2%99
9Hyundai11,7444.4%0.6%871,9163.5%-26.7%1010
10Seat11,7174.4%71.1%984,8934.2%-22.2%88
11Fiat9,0373.4%26.7%1165,5533.2%-8.7%1111
12Toyota7,7962.9%13.7%1252,2072.6%-20.0%1212
13Kia6,8992.6%24.3%1346,9532.3%-11.5%1316
14Peugeot5,2472.0%36.1%1439,2341.9%-28.2%1414
15Mini4,7801.8%4.7%1731,6861.6%-12.7%1920
16Mazda4,7791.8%-24.7%1928,9721.4%-44.0%2015
17Citroen4,5121.7%22.6%1635,9661.8%-24.6%1617
18Volvo3,7731.4%-5.6%2232,3171.6%-15.7%1818
19Dacia3,7451.4%36.5%1533,8131.7%-46.9%1713
20Nissan3,6281.4%15.0%2025,3251.2%-12.4%2123
21Mitsubishi3,5181.3%-19.8%1836,1741.8%-10.5%1519
22Tesla3,0651.2%82.7%2111,2170.5%24.5%2628
23Suzuki2,8661.1%-1.3%2415,6270.8%-45.0%2322
24Porsche2,0160.8%-19.7%2518,0360.9%-21.9%2224
25Jeep1,7880.7%11.1%2311,3880.6%-10.1%2426
26Smart1,6610.6%-41.2%267,5140.4%-78.5%2821
27Honda1,2030.5%-7.1%278,1730.4%-30.0%2727
28Land Rover1,0340.4%-1.8%289,2200.5%-31.8%2525
29Subaru6630.2%70.4%294,2860.2%-3.6%3030
30Jaguar5320.2%6.2%315,1950.3%-24.0%2929
31Alfa Romeo4180.2%59.5%332,1440.1%-28.1%3331
32Lexus3330.1%0.3%322,3640.1%-13.1%3132
33Polestar1490.1%new354090.0%new41 –
34SsangYong1420.1%-29.0%361,3530.1%-30.1%3533
35DS1030.0%-41.5%341,9360.1%-8.8%3234
36Iveco810.0%170.0%397660.0%-2.8%3738
37Ferrari710.0%36.5%379990.0%18.6%3637
38Lada620.0%-49.6%301,6400.1%-12.2%3435
39Bentley500.0%25.0%414880.0%-17.0%3940
40Lamborghini490.0%8.9%405450.0%-7.9%3841
41Man420.0%n/a442670.0%n/a42n/a
42Cupra400.0%new47450.0%new49 –
43Maserati240.0%-31.4%384510.0%-42.3%4039
44Aston Martin170.0%-22.7%421920.0%-33.8%4343
45Lotus160.0%1500.0%431260.0%0.0%4547
46Rolls-Royce120.0%50.0%461130.0%-30.2%4646
47Alpine70.0%40.0%451330.0%-55.4%4444
48Morgan60.0%500.0%48590.0%-3.3%4848
49Infiniti00.0%-100.0% –810.0%-63.8%4745
50Chevrolet00.0%n/a4960.0%-99.6%5036
51Cadillac00.0%-100.0% –10.0%-99.7%5142
 –Others9790.4%18.7% –7,3450.4%-8.0% – –

Germany September 2020 – fashions:

PosModelSep-20%/19Aug2020%/19PosPos
1VW Golf11,6814.4%-24.5%1101,0234.9%-32.5%11
2Opel Corsa6,1462.3%22.4%533,5461.6%-17.3%89
3VW Passat5,4432.1%95.4%241,3482.0%-3.7%35
4Skoda Octavia5,3332.0%48.0%636,4051.8%-16.9%68
5Seat Leon5,0621.9%213.6%1227,9191.4%-9.6%1423
6Mini All4,7801.8%4.7%1031,6861.6%-12.7%1111
7Fiat 500/500L/500X4,5851.7%8.2%3820,7731.0%-27.9%2325
8Ford Focus4,2401.6%-17.3%2038,4061.9%-17.5%47
9VW Tiguan4,1351.6%-20.1%945,7332.2%-30.0%22
10Mercedes GLC3,9781.5%14.1%426,9781.3%6.6%1524
11Mercedes A-Klasse3,8301.4%-3.4%730,2151.5%-8.4%1214
12Ford Kuga3,7061.4%59.5%1416,6120.8%-44.5%4112
13Renault Zoe3,6031.4%468.3%3415,7300.8%99.8%43107
14Mercedes E-Klasse3,3941.3%-16.8%2723,5901.2%-31.2%1813
15VW T-Roc3,3881.3%16.3%334,5681.7%-26.2%76
16Mercedes C-Klasse3,3111.2%-34.1%1629,8021.5%-39.3%133
17Fiat Ducato3,2611.2%195.1%836,4921.8%33.2%533
18Hyundai Kona3,1161.2%45.6%1518,3270.9%8.8%3254
19Hyundai i203,0901.2%94.1%4013,9420.7%-13.7%5155
20BMW 1er3,0331.1%117.6%2222,4671.1%-0.3%2130
21Ford Fiesta2,9541.1%11.8%3225,2481.2%-21.9%1718
22VW Polo2,9071.1%10.8%1132,2031.6%-31.4%94
23BMW 2er2,8001.1%0.2%1717,8040.9%-30.9%3429
24Tesla Model 32,7761.0%83.1%2110,1210.5%31.8%70113
25Audi A42,7511.0%32.6%2526,4561.3%-36.2%1610
26BMW 5er2,7311.0%2.3%3019,3410.9%-21.5%2727
27Opel Astra2,6901.0%-28.1%7420,4271.0%-39.0%2516
28Kia Ceed2,6431.0%43.6%3118,4310.9%15.2%3157
29BMW 3er2,6251.0%-16.8%1332,0931.6%12.2%1017
30Renault Captur2,5391.0%72.6%2616,1410.8%-22.4%4238
31BMW X32,4340.9%-5.5%4517,0460.8%-20.3%4037
32Skoda Karoq2,4020.9%29.7%4617,1290.8%-28.5%3835
33Toyota Yaris2,3280.9%24.1%5113,4200.7%-19.0%5356
34Ford Puma2,2950.9%new3712,4440.6%new58311
35VW Up!2,2750.9%93.0%5315,6110.8%-29.4%4436
36VW Caddy2,2580.9%23.3%2920,9141.0%-6.7%2231
37Audi Q52,2370.8%74.6%7112,2410.6%-24.6%5953
38Skoda Fabia2,2340.8%-25.1%4115,5220.8%-55.1%4520
39Hyundai i302,2180.8%-8.2%4413,3470.7%-31.9%5540
40Seat Ateca2,1870.8%47.5%4817,9260.9%-17.6%3339
41Audi A62,1630.8%22.4%1823,4811.1%-32.7%1915
42Skoda Superb2,1630.8%34.5%5713,3770.7%-22.6%5452
43VW Transporter2,1330.8%11.6%3320,5251.0%-38.4%2421
44Audi A32,0970.8%20.9%1923,2051.1%-34.8%2019
45Mercedes B-Klasse2,0670.8%-21.2%4214,0230.7%-44.1%5028
46Opel Crossland X2,0220.8%14.4%5412,9170.6%-21.2%5648
47Renault Clio2,0180.8%14.9%2418,7810.9%5.8%2947
48Audi Q32,0060.8%106.4%5218,7310.9%-3.6%3044
49Mercedes CLA-Klasse2,0020.8%2.7%3917,5900.9%48.3%3573
50Seat Arona2,0010.8%56.6%3614,6310.7%-17.0%4850
51Skoda Kamiq1,9380.7%149.4%5614,8130.7%1770.3%46172
52Mercedes GLA1,8640.7%41.3%638,3000.4%-36.4%7875
53Ford Transit, Tourneo1,8290.7%16.1%3514,6800.7%-9.7%4761
54Skoda Kodiaq1,8220.7%-0.4%4317,1290.8%-2.9%3942
55VW ID.31,7710.7%new1402,2630.1%new165 –
56Toyota Aygo1,6370.6%50.0%798,0530.4%-23.2%8182
57VW T-Cross1,6120.6%11.2%2319,1810.9%39.2%2846
58Mercedes GLE1,5910.6%105.6%869,7640.5%49.1%72103
59VW Touran1,5900.6%-31.7%4917,1990.8%-45.8%3722
60Skoda Scala1,5830.6%42.5%6910,2110.5%73.3%68104
61Renault Twingo1,5570.6%30.8%5013,5440.7%-4.4%5264
62Mitsubishi Space Star1,5360.6%-18.1%6217,5490.9%9.9%3660
63Nissan Qashqai1,5350.6%-20.1%6810,8870.5%-32.8%6449
64BMW X11,4650.6%-26.6%2819,4651.0%-28.2%2626
65Mercedes V-Klasse1,4250.5%2.8%4714,5170.7%-11.4%4951
66BMW X51,3840.5%34.5%589,2110.5%-7.8%7584
67Hyundai Tucson1,3790.5%-30.8%6010,9780.5%-43.8%6245
68Citroen C3/Aircross1,3120.5%0.3%669,8320.5%-32.4%7171
69Mazda CX-301,3110.5%88.1%709,4900.5%1058.7%74181
70Dacia Duster1,2960.5%-6.6%6510,2050.5%-55.4%6934
71Peugeot 2081,2790.5%1002.6%756,4470.3%-2.3%91118
72Toyota Corolla1,2690.5%-32.8%6110,8910.5%4.2%6380
73Smart Fortwo1,2290.5%-31.9%835,2040.3%-77.1%10932
74Toyota C-HR1,1860.4%81.6%598,1370.4%-17.2%8094
75Dacia Sandero1,1670.4%75.5%6411,2320.6%-45.4%6143
76Seat Ibiza1,1610.4%-12.4%5511,9650.6%-24.9%6058
77Hyundai i101,1480.4%-31.3%678,7770.4%-36.8%7662
78Mazda CX-51,1310.4%-17.1%1027,2310.4%-51.6%8565
79Kia Niro1,1090.4%187.3%775,4360.3%73.3%103170
80Opel Grandland X1,0400.4%-34.6%8112,6830.6%-16.3%5759
81Volvo XC601,0350.4%-31.6%8810,3560.5%-11.5%6674
82Volvo XC409950.4%-5.2%847,7270.4%-21.0%8387
83Suzuki Ignis9690.4%35.3%1144,7670.2%-21.8%115116
84BMW i39670.4%11.8%1104,9120.2%-33.1%111110
85Audi Q29100.3%16.8%8910,7700.5%-32.3%6563
86Mitsubishi Outlander9070.3%-8.2%857,7320.4%-20.2%8293
87Audi e-Tron8840.3%177.1%1015,4520.3%81.9%102177
88Volvo S/V608780.3%117.9%1207,3390.4%38.2%84123
89Nissan Juke8370.3%3539.1%1064,0880.2%84.1%123205
90Kia Picanto8300.3%-8.4%1175,3530.3%-23.5%105114
91Citroen Berlingo8280.3%3.8%806,8010.3%-23.8%8795
92Jeep Compass8260.3%88.6%973,9350.2%-14.3%126143
93Ford S-Max8250.3%-32.8%916,2700.3%-45.0%9383
94Mercedes Vito8230.3%68.3%876,4050.3%-27.6%9296
95Audi A18070.3%33.2%7610,2290.5%-29.5%6767
96Ford Ecosport7980.3%-47.0%729,5570.5%-53.9%7341
97Toyota RAV47810.3%2.4%926,4750.3%-27.1%90100
98Suzuki Swift7770.3%8.4%1303,2370.2%-44.1%141115
99Renault Mégane7610.3%-23.6%1095,3190.3%-56.6%10778
100Renault Kadjar7130.3%3.6%826,5050.3%-40.9%8981
101Peugeot 1087060.3%167.4%933,7270.2%11.2%132161
102Citroen C5 Aircross6790.3%86.5%1563,8780.2%-23.3%129127
103Suzuki Vitara6790.3%4.3%1373,2820.2%-50.9%14099
104Audi A56700.3%20.5%788,3880.4%-39.6%7777
105Skoda Citigo6690.3%183.5%1443,1630.2%-74.9%14388
106Kia Sportage6640.3%-17.9%955,8560.3%-35.4%9692
107Peugeot 30086500.2%-14.8%1275,8080.3%-34.2%9790
108Peugeot 20086400.2%-36.4%994,8730.2%-46.0%11491
109Kia Stonic6390.2%16.2%964,9750.2%-0.1%110130
110Mercedes GLB6190.2%30850.0%1164,9070.2%11583.3%113295
111Fiat Panda6130.2%-23.0%1084,3140.2%-27.9%121119
112Audi Q76020.2%30.0%1214,7510.2%11.6%116145
113Seat Tarraco5970.2%-0.3%945,8950.3%-25.9%95102
114Citroen Jumper5950.2%51.0%908,1800.4%14.0%79117
115Mercedes Sprinter5780.2%67.1%1075,5220.3%29.8%100146
116Opel Combo5640.2%24.2%1493,9350.2%-12.2%127147
117Porsche Cayenne5580.2%0.9%1293,7090.2%-11.6%133125
118Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross5570.2%-40.5%1135,5380.3%-37.9%9997
119Mazda25550.2%-37.6%1323,2130.2%-56.6%142106
120Porsche 9115540.2%-25.6%1265,4690.3%-10.4%101120
121Ford Mondeo5500.2%-32.1%1035,6080.3%-56.9%9879
122Mazda MX-305480.2%new2515800.0%new230 –
123Dacia Dokker5440.2%53.7%1116,1980.3%-34.6%9498
124Mazda35390.2%-57.1%1284,4910.2%-41.6%118105
125Dacia Logan5320.2%158.3%1003,9820.2%-37.5%125122
126Seat Alhambra5250.2%48.7%1045,2800.3%-38.9%108101
127Jeep Renegade5230.2%-20.6%1412,9540.1%-23.7%148154
128Mitsubishi ASX5170.2%-11.9%1125,3470.3%-8.1%106121
129Hyundai Ioniq5100.2%70.6%983,8460.2%15.3%130164
130Peugeot 3085050.2%-6.1%1195,4290.3%-46.6%10486
131Ford Transit Connect5050.2%41.1%1312,7940.1%-44.7%153133
132BMW X45000.2%-16.7%1183,7600.2%-27.5%131126
133Audi Q84950.2%0.2%1463,6340.2%-22.9%134135
134Opel Zafira Life4830.2%6.9%1534,4680.2%601.4%119223
135Honda Jazz4670.2%111.3%1332,6560.1%-2.3%157173
136BMW X24580.2%-51.4%737,0000.3%-19.9%8685
137Fiat Tipo4560.2%-39.0%1583,3260.2%-41.1%139131
138Nissan Micra4400.2%-17.8%1454,3380.2%-23.4%120124
139Volvo XC904390.2%26.9%1754,0420.2%-6.7%124142
140Volvo S/V904390.2%17.7%1712,7710.1%-26.3%154148
141Smart Forfour4320.2%-57.7%1252,3100.1%-80.7%16169
142VW Touareg4140.2%-61.6%1624,9080.2%-47.7%11289
143Kia Rio4120.2%2.2%1543,0610.1%-14.4%144157
144Mercedes G-Klasse4020.2%219.0%1233,3390.2%-21.6%138150
145Citroen C13980.2%-2.9%1352,9610.1%-17.2%146159
146Opel Insignia3960.1%-78.7%1846,6220.3%-52.3%8868
147BMW X63890.1%342.0%1382,1200.1%135.6%170233
148Mercedes Citan3830.1%59.6%1222,2740.1%-15.0%163175
149Peugeot Rifter3810.1%10.4%1503,9290.2%-18.3%128136
150BMW Z43810.1%-18.6%1343,6340.2%-3.1%135156
151Porsche Macan3810.1%-48.9%1793,4110.2%-51.4%136112
152Mazda63750.1%-15.3%1642,3620.1%-48.5%160140
153Toyota Proace3510.1%394.4%1362,7980.1%30.3%152191
154Mercedes EQC3490.1%378.1%1691,3630.1%237.4%197264
155Nissan Leaf3460.1%12.3%1511,8630.1%-7.8%173198
156Ford Mustang3450.1%43.2%1572,5790.1%-30.9%158167
157VW Sharan3430.1%38.9%1244,6850.2%-32.8%117109
158Range Rover Evoque3190.1%-19.2%1912,7700.1%-33.3%155149
159Ford Galaxy3190.1%49.1%1552,2700.1%-58.5%164137
160Mercedes S-Klasse3070.1%21.3%1052,8730.1%-20.0%150160
161Honda CR-V3020.1%-34.8%1602,2840.1%-35.6%162158
162Peugeot 5082980.1%-12.4%2091,8420.1%-33.8%174169
163Audi TT2970.1%212.6%1482,5260.1%-44.4%159152
164Kia Sorento2860.1%12.2%1881,3240.1%-36.5%198186
165BMW 4er2850.1%-52.3%1393,3980.2%-57.2%137108
166Nissan X-Trail2770.1%6.5%1432,9580.1%88.8%147196
167Peugeot 50082750.1%-26.1%1682,8250.1%-28.5%151139
168Suzuki SX42740.1%38.4%1811,4460.1%-44.6%191174
169Renault Scénic2720.1%-33.3%1473,0130.1%-60.0%145111
170Renault Koleos2710.1%71.5%2221,5760.1%-2.6%184206
171Jeep Wrangler2670.1%13.6%1721,7570.1%4.8%178208
172Subaru Forester2670.1%151.9%1801,7010.1%13.5%181212
173Subaru XV2660.1%86.0%1861,7090.1%12.9%179213
174Kia Soul2580.1%92.5%1591,8330.1%5.6%175211
175Peugeot Expert2530.1%1586.7%1831,4400.1%-36.8%192202
176Citroen Jumpy2460.1%232.4%1521,5860.1%-46.4%183184
177Peugeot Boxer2380.1%213.2%1422,7530.1%5.2%156190
178BMW 7er2350.1%-20.6%1672,1270.1%-31.7%169166
179Alfa Romeo Stelvio2280.1%130.3%1941,0650.1%-31.6%211209
180BMW 8er2270.1%89.2%1741,9330.1%-2.2%171197
181Citroen C4 Cactus2240.1%105.5%2281,0730.1%-58.2%210188
182Citroen C4/Spacetourer2230.1%3.7%2081,5420.1%-44.3%185182
183Hyundai Santa Fe2170.1%2.8%1662,1510.1%-6.5%168192
184Renault Trafic2090.1%318.0%2121,2920.1%-24.2%200199
185Jaguar E-Pace2050.1%25.8%2111,6730.1%-28.5%182189
186Dacia Lodgy2040.1%56.9%1632,1830.1%-49.7%167153
187VW Crafter1970.1%89.4%1771,7020.1%78.4%180230
188Land Rover Discovery Sport1910.1%94.9%2201,4930.1%-19.2%189203
189Seat Mii1840.1%-1.1%2151,2410.1%-80.1%202128
190Mercedes GLS1800.1%400.0%2131,3680.1%154.3%195251
191Mazda CX-31760.1%-87.5%2023450.0%-97.3%24966
192Porsche Taycan1710.1%new1731,8130.1%new176321
193VW Arteon1660.1%-71.2%1764,2170.2%-12.5%122132
194Suzuki Jimny1640.1%-64.9%1652,8790.1%-38.2%149138
195BMW X71630.1%17.3%1781,3190.1%12.2%199215
196Jeep Grand Cherokee1620.1%-26.4%1152,2390.1%18.2%166200
197Jaguar F-Pace1620.1%8.0%2291,0260.1%-40.8%212207
198Audi A81550.1%59.8%1971,8010.1%-12.6%177201
199Range Rover Sport1530.1%-16.4%2041,4680.1%-46.9%190179
200Honda Civic1510.1%-51.9%1821,5380.1%-51.0%186168
201Tesla Model S1480.1%89.7%2775860.0%-25.8%229240
202Land Rover Defender1470.1%new1937940.0%new220 –
203Polestar 21470.1%new1703940.0%new244 –
204Mazda MX-51440.1%-50.0%1921,2280.1%-63.8%203163
205Honda E1440.1%new2692980.0%new253 –
206Tesla Model X1410.1%67.9%2815090.0%-5.7%237254
207Honda HR-V1370.1%-53.6%1961,3630.1%-39.3%196183
208Nissan NV3001330.1%291.2%2306330.0%36.4%227262
209Porsche Boxster1320.0%29.4%2001,3770.1%4.9%194216
210Lexus UX1240.0%-4.6%2161,0150.0%-12.7%213224
211Range Rover Velar1230.0%-41.1%2051,2530.1%-44.0%201194
212Audi A71200.0%-15.5%1611,8960.1%-27.4%172180
213Mercedes AMG GT1200.0%-62.4%1951,5340.1%-39.5%187185
214Mercedes CLS1180.0%-50.2%1981,3790.1%-55.7%193171
215Ford Transit Courier1160.0%-67.1%1901,0750.1%-69.7%209144
216Fiat Talento1140.0%7.5%2246130.0%-31.4%228218
217Porsche Panamera1120.0%-47.2%2101,1890.1%-59.3%204176
218Jaguar F-Type1070.0%224.2%2416480.0%-16.2%225247
219Alfa Romeo Giulia1000.0%29.9%2216880.0%-21.3%223234
220Ford Explorer1000.0%new1876820.0%new224 –
221Ford Edge990.0%-72.4%1991,5250.1%-57.5%188165
222Porsche Cayman910.0%75.0%2149360.0%30.7%215237
223Lexus NX900.0%-5.3%2254750.0%-22.6%239248
224Alfa Romeo Giulietta900.0%4.7%2573910.0%-25.8%245249
225Toyota Prius Plus840.0%-43.6%2176950.0%-32.3%222229
226DS 7 Crossback800.0%-1.2%2011,0970.1%-5.9%207226
227Iveco Daily760.0%171.4%2187150.0%-3.2%221246
228SsangYong Tivoli720.0%46.9%2078050.0%-1.1%218232
229SsangYong Korando670.0%-48.5%2315320.0%1.9%234257
230Range Rover660.0%-29.0%2409310.0%-47.2%216210
231Subaru Outback650.0%-33.0%2374670.0%-26.7%240242
232Renault Kangoo580.0%-24.7%2268010.0%-27.0%219227
233BMW 6er560.0%-34.1%2275190.0%-59.1%235222
234Lamborghini all490.0%8.9%2325450.0%-7.8%231255
235Lada Niva460.0%-50.0%1899950.0%-11.0%214225
236Renault Master430.0%330.0%2492250.0%-11.8%261276
237Renault Talisman410.0%-73.0%2031,1730.1%-41.8%205195
238Audi R8410.0%720.0%2343090.0%-38.6%252256
239Man TGE410.0%new2642450.0%new258 –
240Toyota Land Cruiser400.0%-35.5%2195430.0%-32.2%232236
241Cupra Formentor400.0%new292450.0%new291 –
242Nissan NV200390.0%-26.4%2453550.0%-16.5%248261
243Toyota Prius370.0%-40.3%2583790.0%-33.6%247252
244Kia Stinger360.0%-52.0%2383820.0%-51.3%246239
245Land Rover Discovery350.0%-53.3%2615100.0%-32.1%236238
246Toyota Camry330.0%-61.6%2394250.0%-10.3%242259
247Bentley Continental320.0%33.3%2463260.0%-29.0%250265
248Lexus RX300.0%-23.1%2354080.0%15.6%243263
249Hyundai H1-Starex300.0%1400.0%2332570.0%-41.1%256267
250Toyota Supra300.0%-72.5%2552220.0%-4.3%262274
251Hyundai Nexo300.0%650.0%2721730.0%78.4%264294
252Renault Espace300.0%-47.4%2561670.0%-86.8%267220
253Subaru Impreza290.0%625.0%2671290.0%-66.8%275269
254Opel Movano280.0%133.3%2441710.0%11.0%265292
255Jaguar XE240.0%-22.6%2501,1010.1%101.6%206253
256DS 3 / Crossback230.0%-75.8%2068390.0%-12.3%217228
257Subaru BRZ220.0%100.0%2821090.0%-12.1%279287
258Lexus IS220.0%-15.4%2801060.0%-39.1%281281
259Lexus CT210.0%16.7%2761250.0%-21.4%276285
260Jaguar i-Pace200.0%-78.3%2434430.0%-37.1%241243
261Kia Optima200.0%-89.6%2532760.0%-76.6%255221
262Peugeot iOn200.0%5.3%2661590.0%-6.5%268288
263Opel Ampera-e190.0%137.5%2426460.0%546.0%226298
264Maserati Levante190.0%-9.5%2362530.0%-22.6%257268
265Ferrari 488180.0%-33.3%2523250.0%-10.5%251270
266Toyota GT86180.0%-10.0%2651590.0%-28.1%269278
267Lexus ES180.0%50.0%2741240.0%18.1%277290
268BMW iX3180.0%new –180.0%new299 –
269Bentley Bentayga170.0%21.4%2781460.0%25.9%270284
270Ferrari F8170.0%new2541350.0%new272338
271BMW i8160.0%-5.9%2592370.0%-21.8%259271
272Mercedes SL150.0%87.5%2602290.0%-6.1%260277
273Lexus LC150.0%114.3% –440.0%-32.3%293305
274Jaguar XF140.0%-46.2%2632900.0%-57.0%254250
275Subaru Levorg130.0%-51.9%2901700.0%1.8%266280
276Lotus Exige130.0%n/a286600.0%22.4%286313
277Lexus RC120.0%300.0%291490.0%8.9%290310
278Aston Martin DB11110.0%10.0%2621410.0%0.7%271286
279Nissan 370Z110.0%-26.7%2751220.0%-39.3%278282
280Jeep Cherokee100.0%-82.8%2235030.0%-18.7%238241
281Ferrari Portofino70.0%-53.3%2712210.0%-0.5%263279
282Alpine A11070.0%40.0%2701330.0%-55.4%273272
283Nissan GT-R70.0%16.7%284690.0%-22.5%284299
284Rolls-Royce Cullinan70.0%40.0%293580.0%-31.8%288297
285Citroen C-Zero60.0%-14.3%2791060.0%-19.7%280291
286Maserati Ghibli50.0%-64.3%2471320.0%-49.6%274275
287Iveco Eurocargo40.0%100.0%303440.0%10.0%292314
288Aston Martin DBX40.0%new285120.0%new309 –
289Lotus Elise30.0%200.0%268590.0%3.5%287306
290SsangYong Rexton30.0%-85.7%287130.0%-97.7%308244
291Nissan NV40030.0%n/a289110.0%n/a310n/a
292Mercedes SLC20.0%-98.3%2831,0920.1%-44.2%208204
293Aston Martin V820.0%-83.3%288390.0%-72.9%294289
294Polestar 120.0%new –150.0%new302 –
295Alpina B410.0%-83.3%296180.0%-72.7%298308
296Rolls-Royce Dawn10.0%n/a300140.0%-26.3%303326
297Lexus LS10.0%-50.0%301130.0%-48.0%306323
298Volvo V4000.0%-100.0%295900.0%-97.4%283162
299Maserati GranTurismo00.0%n/a248520.0%-62.6%289293
300Morgan 4/400.0%n/a304310.0%-47.5%295309
301Ford Ka00.0%-100.0%294220.0%-99.6%296129
302Rolls-Royce Wraith00.0%-100.0%297160.0%-33.3%301322
303Maserati Quattroporte00.0%n/a299130.0%-74.0%307315
304Lotus Evora00.0%n/a29870.0%-63.2%314328
305Rolls-Royce Ghost00.0%-100.0%30250.0%-58.3%316330
306Rolls-Royce Phantom00.0%n/a –40.0%-63.6%319332
307Fiat 124 Spider00.0%-100.0% –10.0%-99.9%327219
308Lada Vesta00.0%-100.0%1855370.0%27.3%233266
309Ford C-Max00.0%-100.0%2731040.0%-99.3%28272
310Infiniti Q3000.0%-100.0% –670.0%-5.6%285302

Source: KBA

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *