China wholesales September 2020: fifth straight double-digit market acquire (+12.8%), Honda, Toyota, Audi, Mercedes, NIO, LI and Xpeng all break information

Ben Williams October 21, 2020 6 No Comments

image

China wholesales September 2020 5th straight double digit market gain 12.8 - China wholesales September 2020: fifth straight double-digit market acquire (+12.8%), Honda, Toyota, Audi, Mercedes, NIO, LI and Xpeng all break informationThe new P7 sedan lifts Xpeng wholesales to report heights.

It’s a spectacular fifth consecutive month of double-digit positive aspects for the Chinese wholesales market with September volumes up one other 12.8% year-on-year to 2.565.000 models, making it by far the biggest month of 2020 to this point and the 2nd largest September volume after 2017, as prospects rushed into dealerships previous to the standard October Labour Day vacation. Passenger Cars are up 8% to 2.088.000 models together with 980.000 SUVs (+16%), 958.000 automobiles (+3%), 112.000 MPVs (-12.3%) and 38.000 minivans (+25.5%). As they proceed to be propped up by new infrastructure tasks set as much as get the nationwide economic system again on observe, Commercial Vehicles surge one other 40.3% to 477.000 models together with 434.000 vehicles (+43.8%) and 43.000 buses (+12.8%). Year-to-date, Chinese wholesales at the moment are down “just” -6.9% to 17.116.000 models and because of such a robust September we have now revised our 2020 China Forecast up from 24.6 million (-4.5%) final month to 25.1 million (-3%).

So far in 2020, Passenger Cars are off -12.4% to 13.376.000 models together with 6.229.000 SUVs (-5.5%) now again above 6.222.000 Cars at (-16%), 661.000 MPVs (-32.7%) and 263.000 minivans (-7.9%). Commercial Vehicles step up 19.8% to three.741.000 models together with 3.445.000 vehicles (+23.2%) and 295.000 buses (-9.5%). Electrified automobile gross sales have fun a 3rd straight month in constructive due to prolonged authorities subsidies and, as we’ll see additional down, report volumes by native startups NIO, LI and Xpeng. Total New Energy wholesales soar 67.7% to 138.000 models in September, together with 112.000 EVs (+71.5%) and 25.000 PHEVs (+55.7%). Year-to-date, NEV wholesales are off -17.7% to 734.000 together with 579.000 EVs (-18.6%) and 154.000 PHEV (-12.4%).

Once once more market chief Volkswagen (-1.1%) hasn’t caught the expansion practice: it’s the solely model in unfavorable contained in the Top 10 because it endures a seventh year-on-year decline this 12 months. Strong outcomes by the CC (+159.3%), Tharu (+87.8%), Touran (+57.1%), Polo (+22.7%), Passat (+14.3%), Teramont (+14.2%), Lamando (+5.7%), Bora (+4.8%) and a report quantity by the Viloran (3.815) can’t compensate steep falls by the Golf (-13.1%), Sagitar (-13.5%), Santana (-14.6%), Lavida (-20.3%), T-Roc (-32.3%) and Phideon (-43.3%). The remainder of the manufacturers podium is completely record-breaking. Honda (+23.8%) spectacularly smashes its earlier greatest hit final June by nearly 24.000 models from 157.430 to 181.403 due to stellar performances by nearly its whole lineup: the Fit (+150.2%), Elysion (+99.1%), UR-V (+91.1%), CR-V (+43.7%), Inspire (+20.8%), XR-V (+15.6%), Vezel (+12.8%), Civic (+11.1%) and Accord (+10.4%).

Toyota (+41.1%) lurches even additional up, additionally cracking a brand new report at 164.941 vs. 158.069 in January 2019, helped by the RAV4 (+399.9%), Avalon (+161.2%), Vios (+60.9%), Yaris L (+35.2%), Corolla (+31.1%), Levin (+19.4%), Camry (+6.1%) and C-HR (+5.7%). Below, Changan (+35.9%), Buick (+28.2%), Nissan (+10%), Geely (+7%) and Haval (+1.1%) full a Top Eight completely in constructive. At the tail finish of the Top 10, each Audi (+16.1%) at 72.298 (earlier greatest 69.194 in January 2018) and Mercedes (+22.8%) at 63.008 (earlier greatest 59.544 final July) each break their all-time quantity information, the previous due to the Q3 (+59.8%), Q5L (+40.8%) and A6L (+24.9%) and the latter with assist from the A-Class L (+25.2%), GLC (+21%), C-Class L (+13.7%) and new GLB (5.400). Propelled by the brand new Hongguang MINI EV (see additional down), Wuling (+58.2%) scores the biggest acquire within the Top 24, with COS (+359.9%), Ora (+252.6%), Cowin (+74.5%), Cadillac (+41.7%), Yema (+37.1%), Jetta (+35.7%), MG (+31.4%), Volvo (+20.6%) additionally Land Rover (+18.3%) sturdy within the the rest of the Top 50. Meanwhile Hongqi (21.518), Lynk & Co (18.728), Lincoln (6.342) in addition to Chinese EV startups NIO (4.708), LI (3.504), Xpeng (3.426) and Weltmeister (2.107) all smash their all-time quantity information this month in a momentous transfer including as much as 13.745 placing Tesla (11.329) underneath sure strain.

Over within the fashions rating, the Nissan Sylphy (+37%) breaks its quantity report at 58.960 vs 56.339 in December 2018, changing into the fifth hottest nameplate in Chinese historical past beneath the Wuling Hongguang (82.543), Haval H6 (80.495), Wuling Sunshine (73.302) and VW Lavida (69.010). The Haval H6 (+27.6%) is lifted to by the brand new technology to its highest rating since February at #2, distancing the Toyota Corolla (+31.1%), VW Lavida (-20.3%), Bora (+4.8%), Sagitar (-13.5%) and Buick Excelle Yinlang (+43.7%) which makes it 6 sedans within the September Top 7. The Honda CR-V (+43.7%), Geely Emgrand (+27.7%), Changan CS75 (+27.4%) and Toyota Levin (+19.4%) additionally shine within the the rest of the Top 20.

Among latest launches, the Wuling Hongguang MINI EV confirms it’s within the means of revolutionising the Chinese EV market, crossing the 20.000 wholesales month-to-month milestone in September, already clocking up over 35.000 models in two month and breaking into the general Top 20. It distances the Honda Breeze (#39), Tesla Model 3 (#55), Changan UNI-T (#57 with 10.601 gross sales), Toyota Wildlander (#61), Baojun RS-3 (#66), Geely Haoyue (#94 and report 6.648 models). Other quantity record-breakers for the month embody the Jetour X90 (8.130), Hongqi H5 (7.399), Volvo XC60 (7.198), Cadillac CT5 (6.012), BYD Han (5.612), Lincoln Corsair (4.624), Lynk & Co 05 (4.521), LI One (3.504), Ford Explorer (3.394), NIO ES6 (3.226), Cowin XuanJie (2.950), Xpeng P7 (2.573), Hongqi H9 (2.501) and GAC Aion V (2.183) which has simply crossed the 10.000-unit manufacturing mark.

Previous month: China wholesales August 2020: Hongqi, Wuling, Lynk & Co, Changan headline sustained market resurgence

One 12 months in the past: China wholesales September 2019: New Jetta brand lands with a bang, EV bubble bursts (-33%) in 15th straight market drop

Full September 2020 Top 103 All-brands and Top 460 All-models beneath.

China wholesales September 2020 – manufacturers:

PosBrandSep-20/19Aug2020/19PosFY19
1Volkswagen291,677-1.1%11,770,936-18.9%11
2Honda181,40323.8%21,087,319-4.0%32
3Toyota164,94141.1%31,099,7637.1%23
4Nissan119,03510.0%4759,750-8.4%55
5Geely106,0007.0%5764,551-11.2%44
6Buick98,72228.2%6588,382-8.5%66
7ChangAn (incl. Chana)91,08335.9%7582,51610.6%78
8Haval76,0751.1%11441,936-15.2%117
9Audi72,29816.1%8474,74510.5%810
10Mercedes63,00822.8%10463,6994.0%912
11Baojun58,060-3.3%15259,305-35.1%1511
12BMW53,25314.7%9446,98812.5%1013
13Wuling48,85458.2%13201,084-19.6%1920
14Chery42,37710.0%12267,307-3.8%1317
15BYD40,9052.0%16261,896-20.4%1415
16Hyundai40,195-41.4%14302,814-32.8%129
17GAC38,54714.1%17241,506-14.6%1718
18Roewe37,766-0.2%18257,863-15.3%1616
19Chevrolet28,604-36.1%22210,317-49.0%1814
20MG27,09831.4%20165,977-9.6%2324
21Kia26,1269.1%24179,790-16.6%2022
22Cadillac26,00041.7%19152,862-6.8%2426
23DongFeng25,956-23.4%23176,706-29.4%2119
24Ford24,598-4.3%25166,0960.1%2225
25Hongqi21,51886.5%21126,549100.9%2636
26Mazda21,477-3.9%29152,626-4.2%2527
27Skoda20,400-18.4%2796,930-47.9%3023
28Lynk & Co18,72837.6%26105,92018.9%2832
29Volvo16,19120.6%2899,5297.7%2930
30Jetta15,03635.7%30118,905973.1%2744
31Beijing11,851-38.1%3179,112-61.1%3121
32Tesla11,329new3277,898new32 –
33COS10,812359.9%3577,777400.8%3355
34Jetour10,466-24.9%3366,105-26.7%3528
35WEY9,0373.9%3650,271-28.0%3635
36Venucia9,018-12.3%4547,481-42.2%3733
37JAC7,740-5.9%3477,571-29.9%3429
38Mitsubishi7,030-38.6%3846,512-51.0%3831
39Ora6,619252.6%3923,913-25.7%4648
40Lincoln6,342new4021,954new47 –
41NIO4,70890.0%4326,37585.0%4362
42Maxus4,415-28.3%3728,612-29.2%4140
43Bestune4,212-20.3%4133,545-13.1%4041
44Land Rover3,93618.3%4226,29912.3%4453
45Jeep3,850-35.8%4727,842-46.3%4237
46Cowin3,74374.5%4617,54820.4%4957
47SWM3,655-28.2%4437,2993.4%3942
48LI3,504new4918,160new48 –
49Xpeng3,42656.8%5013,017-4.3%5766
50Yema2,95637.1%4816,8924.6%5160
51Infiniti2,481-29.0%5115,746-32.4%5252
52Jaguar2,13959.0%5414,4180.1%5463
53Peugeot2,128-60.5%5317,377-65.1%5039
54Weltmeister2,10738.8%5213,88627.2%5568
55Neta2,023102.1%589,24631.5%6377
56Exeed2,01622.9%5711,09413.8%6067
57VGV1,848new5613,055new5683
58Geometry1,62036.8%614,990-34.1%7072
59Jinbei1,614-29.5%5912,185-32.2%5859
60Suzuki1,6037.5%6711,272-8.7%5965
61Qoros1,500-58.1%625,298-65.6%6961
62Soueast1,375-52.4%6010,285-54.6%6156
63Acura1,163-18.4%657,818-19.6%6570
64Citroen1,116-75.8%6415,156-63.7%5343
65Leap Motor1,050new633,741new73 –
66FAW902-84.5%5525,172-41.6%4538
67Changhe862-46.8%669,510-57.6%6251
68Levdeo697new772,663new8081
69Yudo686209.0%731,764-8.8%8185
70Borgward649-80.3%716,775-80.2%6745
71Foton645-35.0%704,978-37.6%7175
72Brilliance519-74.5%766,126-70.5%6858
73Hanteng518-80.0%698,759-72.0%6446
74Zedriv510new742,887new7797
75Dorcen457-86.3%727,270-64.1%6649
76Denza445n/a782,88238.0%7887
77Seres311new86370new92 –
78Aiways260new751,187new83 –
79Sokon250new83341new95 –
80Haima217-79.1%793,159-62.0%7574
81Ciimo211new683,990new7292
82FQT Motor2071781.8%88467-60.3%8989
83Lark204-46.2%822,715-17.5%7980
84Great Wall151-70.3%851,174-54.3%8482
85JMC (incl. JMEV)128-75.4%802,977-76.3%7669
86Karry105-70.0%841,115-87.4%8676
87Lingbao102new –102new98 –
88DS801.3%92350-71.4%9493
89Leopaard66-94.5%87456-98.6%9054
90Arcfox29new9155new102 –
91Bisu23-85.2%93366-91.8%9379
92Fukang21n/a8965-94.6%10094
93Everus16-93.3% –662177.0%8791
94Lifan12-90.2% –394-97.0%9171
95Enranger1-99.8%901,141-81.3%8578
96Zotye0-100.0% –3,573-96.4%7434
97Renault0-100.0% –1,382-88.3%8264
98Hycan0new81508new88 –
99Huasong0-100.0% –300-74.5%9695
100Landwind0-100.0% –258-97.7%9773
101Luxgen0-100.0% –74-95.0%9988
102Sitech0-100.0% –60-97.7%10184
103Lite0-100.0% –11-93.2%10398

China wholesales September 2020 – fashions:

PosModelSep-20/19Aug2020/19PosFY19
1Nissan Sylphy58,96037.0%1369,70117.7%12
2Haval H640,47527.6%5213,497-18.6%53
3Toyota Corolla40,02031.1%7251,7252.3%35
4VW Lavida39,638-20.3%2293,286-20.8%21
5VW Bora38,3694.8%6218,127-4.3%46
6VW Sagitar33,219-13.5%4201,954-2.1%67
7Buick Excelle Yinlang31,83628.0%3179,395-17.9%78
8Honda CR-V29,38843.7%10153,3691.9%1416
9Wuling Hongguang28,704-7.0%8165,934-33.6%104
10Toyota Levin26,31319.4%14161,3041.1%1214
11ChangAn CS7525,72427.4%11179,09159.6%819
12Honda Civic24,73911.1%9170,822-6.0%910
13Honda Accord22,56310.4%16143,133-14.3%1513
14Geely Boyue20,925-2.1%13159,547-2.9%1311
15VW Passat20,43714.3%47103,214-24.6%3715
16Geely Emgrand20,32527.7%12163,2374.8%1117
17VW Santana20,240-14.6%20125,087-32.1%199
18Honda XR-V20,24015.6%37114,4369.5%2733
19Wuling Hongguang MINI EV20,150new3035,150new108 –
20VW Tayron20,004-9.5%27117,8529.2%2322
21Nissan X-Trail19,1954.3%34115,757-25.7%2518
22VW Tharu19,16887.8%38104,80213.2%3538
23Baojun 53018,962214.6%11253,439-10.5%7380
24Roewe RX518,89611.3%15125,39818.8%1825
25Audi A6L18,51324.9%19126,64653.8%1743
26ChangAn Eado18,481151.1%22110,39859.2%2973
27Toyota RAV418,411399.9%82123,22726.6%2047
28Toyota Camry18,3756.1%28131,877-1.9%1620
29VW Tiguan18,295-9.2%32117,816-28.9%2412
30VW Magotan18,065-0.6%17107,207-15.3%3323
31Audi Q5L18,01140.8%26102,65512.6%3840
32Buick GL816,82510.9%23100,979-5.5%4032
33Honda Vezel16,26312.8%25105,79052.7%3459
34BMW X316,06845.1%39101,72315.7%3950
35BMW 3-Series L15,90383.6%21114,39044.8%2858
36Mercedes GLC15,73621.0%31119,19812.8%2134
37Mercedes C-Class L15,70013.7%33114,639-3.3%2630
38Buick Envision15,65640.9%24107,35310.2%3241
39Honda Breeze15,316new29108,519new31309
40Buick Regal14,89317.4%4192,57212.1%4348
41Nissan Qashqai14,842-10.1%48104,018-20.1%3621
42Haval M614,801-2.0%4497,28341.6%4151
43Audi A4L14,284-6.5%3592,047-24.3%4524
44BYD Song14,251n/a19026,37455.6%131237
45GAC Trumpchi GS413,543172.5%4692,2428.3%4455
46Mercedes E-Class L13,2802.9%36109,683-6.8%3029
47Chevrolet Monza13,189-18.5%8590,306-16.8%4635
48Nissan Teana13,05036.4%5776,28715.2%5467
49ChangAn CS5512,95150.0%5571,959-13.2%5654
50Chery Tiggo 812,7687.4%4077,0301.7%5352
51Honda Fit12,638150.2%17831,966-67.5%11156
52Haval F712,6012.4%5277,871-23.2%5237
53Toyota Avalon12,256161.2%5881,198115.0%49105
54Geely Binyue11,3692.3%5380,835-20.7%5039
55Tesla Model 311,329new4277,898new51 –
56BMW 5-Series L11,027-31.0%18117,966-3.4%2226
57ChangAn UNI-T10,601new5442,184new91 –
58Honda Crider10,260-38.0%4983,308-26.1%4831
59VW T-Roc10,187-32.3%5973,826-17.2%5546
60Hongqi HS510,186157.7%5068,646394.9%62181
61Toyota Wildlander9,841new6150,357new78 –
62MG ZS9,75628.9%9367,029-11.9%6449
63Roewe i5/Ei59,617-2.5%5689,505-26.5%4727
64VW Golf9,510-13.1%6368,689-12.5%6160
65VW Lamando9,1635.7%9649,151-37.2%8063
66Baojun RS-39,001new6242,244new90222
67Audi Q38,99859.8%6455,68322.7%71104
68Toyota Highlander8,984-7.0%6568,695-5.5%6068
69Mazda3 Axela8,899-6.9%7458,086-14.5%7066
70Geely Emgrand GS8,611-19.7%7568,704-8.6%5953
71Toyota Yaris L8,54735.2%7764,98828.1%6598
72VW Teramont8,38414.2%6654,469-7.9%7278
73MG 68,364-10.3%6043,802-2.9%87108
74COS X78,3166296.9%7968,60652673.8%63282
75Hyundai ix358,211-42.5%9445,347-55.4%8342
76Jetour X908,130n/a16116,611822.8%189312
77Geely Vision X68,00483.1%8759,08510.1%6981
78BMW X17,77111.8%5170,865-2.0%5770
79Kia Sportage7,75654.0%8351,800-19.0%7475
80Chery Tiggo 5x/e7,742-3.8%6741,32121.5%93107
81Hongqi H57,39949.1%6844,06748.9%85139
82Baojun 7307,293-12.4%11429,697-56.1%11765
83Volvo XC607,19829.5%7643,326-2.5%88109
84ChangAn CS357,078-31.9%8469,956-27.1%5836
85Geely Binrui7,06620.0%9150,311-14.9%7979
86Nissan Tiida7,023-25.8%7341,809-27.3%9286
87Lynk & Co 037,0117.4%7247,88047.1%81121
88Hyundai Celesta6,980-18.1%11040,953-29.8%9469
89Jetta VS56,957-14.5%7859,761634.2%68163
90VW T-Cross6,918-4.0%10528,108-25.4%12499
91Chery Tiggo 76,770579.0%8937,541228.4%102264
92Cadillac XT46,66678.6%8839,0768.8%97134
93Mercedes A-Class L6,64925.2%8150,7093.3%7694
94Geely Haoyue6,648new8018,552new172 –
95Chery Arrizo GX6,64732.3%6951,13717.9%7592
96Audi A36,534-20.9%7061,152-3.5%6677
97Dongfeng Future6,49616.1%9543,102-10.1%89100
98Dongfeng Glory 5806,372-4.6%10130,080-39.8%11583
99Toyota C-HR6,3275.7%10039,025-11.1%98111
100Honda Inspire6,28420.8%9936,055-7.8%106115
101Baojun 5106,282-52.0%14737,782-66.8%10128
102Buick LaCrosse6,119164.2%10337,94029.9%99150
103Cadillac CT56,012new10827,683new127348
104Cadillac XT55,9863.3%9044,042-0.4%86103
105Audi Q2L5,9588.4%9236,56242.3%105154
106VW Polo5,82822.7%9829,823-48.8%11689
107Roewe i6/ei65,8106.5%27319,888-43.9%164140
108Geely Vision5,753-14.2%17537,811-34.6%10082
109Honda Avancier5,740-18.3%10237,382-23.5%10393
110Toyota Vios5,71760.9%11739,763-16.1%96113
111Toyota IZOA5,70110.9%13530,634-28.5%112120
112BYD Han5,612new11910,817new240 –
113Baojun RC-55,587new8611,634new224 –
114Mitsubishi Outlander5,446-27.4%12534,557-42.5%10976
115Skoda Kamiq5,444-9.0%11525,838-20.7%136122
116Mercedes GLB5,400new10440,732new95386
117Honda Elysion5,31999.1%10628,82252.5%121177
118WEY VV65,2062.2%11126,100-38.3%133114
119GAC Trumpchi GM65,15541.8%12926,095-3.9%134165
120Ora Black Cat (R1)5,141200.6%12421,032-6.8%155183
121BYD Qin5,115n/a11844,412n/a84291
122BYD Tang5,085-2.8%14223,186-64.1%14985
123Geely Vision X35,044-32.2%11350,566-16.8%7771
124Honda Envix5,024-19.9%15630,363-9.3%114128
125Chevrolet Malibu4,7168.3%9729,170-46.5%11887
126Lincoln Corsair4,624new14317,375new182 –
127Beijing X74,614new10713,805new209 –
128GAC Aion S4,54813.5%11630,515119.4%113175
129Chevrolet Cavalier/Onix4,531-3.5%14526,241-70.7%13262
130Venucia D604,522-29.8%20624,631-53.1%14590
131Lynk & Co 054,521new10918,546new173 –
132Jetta VA34,51053.4%13132,277997.9%110277
133Skoda Rapid4,321-13.8%15021,171-31.7%153137
134MG 54,115207.8%18517,402286.9%180281
135Mazda CX-43,937-27.4%14137,1568.0%104129
136Ford Escape3,935new16527,532new128 –
137ChangAn Yuexiang V33,931n/a –4,93648.2%301364
138Chevrolet Equinox3,861-1.3%12628,997-27.6%119127
139Chery Tiggo 3/3x3,84234.3%16426,977-2.8%129161
140Honda Odyssey3,827-14.8%13427,908-15.4%126141
141MG HS3,827424.2%15925,454-18.6%138143
142Chery eQ13,82347.9%14019,974-32.6%163152
143VW Viloran3,815new16215,248new199 –
144Honda UR-V3,80291.1%15115,444-29.7%197186
145Cadillac XT63,798n/a15817,181654.2%183353
146BYD Song MAX3,656-45.9%12716,058-71.3%19295
147Volvo S903,616-20.5%14923,085-27.8%150145
148Geely Icon3,600new13325,103new140 –
149Skoda Karoq3,5825.9%18713,733-46.6%210157
150Jetta VS73,569new15526,867new130 –
151Geely Jiaji3,54933.3%13719,557-17.1%166172
152Mazda CX-53,53912.1%16324,230-9.5%147168
153Kia KX33,5335335.4%15235,34611841.2%107327
154Changan Raeton CC3,51676.3%14816,50739.1%190217
155LI One3,504new16818,160new174 –
156GAC Trumpchi GS53,504-34.8%21812,324-67.6%220135
157Kia K53,473510.4%1467,962137.3%263385
158Ford Focus3,421-52.7%20924,768-32.4%143126
159Ford Explorer3,394new15410,475new242 –
160GAC Trumpchi GS33,354-61.5%12125,933-52.4%13591
161JAC Refine3,330-3.3%17024,248-15.2%146159
162NIO ES63,22647.3%16020,387226.2%160279
163Hyundai ix253,192-26.7%21224,8483.8%142144
164VW CC3,127159.3%19920,92131.3%156203
165Hyundai Reina3,108-46.5%14428,655-15.9%122125
166Dongfeng Aeolus AX73,09612.8%28414,120-50.1%206162
167Hyundai Mistra3,082-15.4%18917,631-37.7%175146
168BMW 1 Series3,076-11.4%12328,339-12.1%123142
169Dongfeng Aeolus Hyun3,051-6.7%12828,844781.8%120231
170Haval Big Dog3,045new –3,045new341 –
171Lynk & Co 063,008new –3,008new344 –
172BYD Qin Pro3,00739.9%15716,442-60.2%191124
173Mercedes GLA3,000-14.3%1746,761-80.3%274153
174Hyundai Sonata2,9982728.3%12211,385664.6%228425
175Skoda Kodiaq2,991-8.8%21110,878-60.8%236149
176Ford Escort2,967-59.5%20024,974-42.3%141101
177Cowin XuanJie2,950new17110,315new243 –
178Hyundai La Festa2,932-78.1%17728,001-60.6%12564
179Volvo S60L2,92777.7%16617,42980.2%179253
180Ford Territory2,912-38.0%12022,760-35.9%151131
181Hyundai Verna2,910857.2%22217,0464.2%184160
182Venucia Star2,906new25511,573new225 –
183Hyundai Tucson2,900-34.4%17321,04815.8%154171
184VW Tacqua2,830new19716,842new186423
185SOL X82,828new –2,828new351 –
186Hyundai Elantra Lingdong2,803-78.8%4360,598-27.2%6745
187Ford Edge2,786-11.0%18217,386-20.6%181173
188Bestune T772,734-36.7%24520,082-43.5%161136
189Land Rover Discovery Sport2,709-8.3%16718,657-4.3%170194
190Kia Forte Furuidi2,666-2.7%23313,685108.3%211298
191Kia Pegas2,663-60.3%23025,462-47.6%137102
192Haval H92,64891.3%18013,97078.7%208267
193Mazda6 Atenza2,644-35.4%21323,518-18.9%148148
194Ford Mondeo2,591127.5%20815,58217.0%195235
195Xpeng P72,573new1946,788new273 –
196Geely Xingyue (Star)2,559-21.7%17219,01546.8%167201
197Dongfeng Forthing T52,547-60.6%22119,993-33.0%162138
198Hongqi H92,501new2373,819new327 –
199Chana CX702,497-51.0%19624,680-41.2%144117
200JAC Jiayue A52,495new21025,251new139323
201BMW X22,484768.5%18116,7705763.6%188358
202Volvo XC402,45046.7%17615,689147.7%194268
203Kia Stonic2,405-36.9%19514,051-51.7%207166
204Maxus G50/EUNIQ 52,390-7.4%13614,889-27.9%203182
205Mazda CX-302,387new19811,492new226 –
206Jetour X702,336-83.2%7146,521-47.3%8244
207Kia K32,299-29.8%20120,627-19.5%159156
208Skoda Octavia2,237-59.0%13917,549-61.1%17697
209Nissan Murano2,23222.3%2359,578-45.6%250205
210GAC Trumpchi GS82,22918.2%23113,677-31.9%212185
211Lynk & Co 012,227-53.4%13220,644-47.2%158123
212Buick GL62,22423.1%3087,131-65.0%272196
213Beijing EU-Series2,195-74.8%20716,999-77.1%18557
214Buick Enclave2,194new24213,140new215359
215GAC Aion V2,183new1885,666new290 –
216GAC Trumpchi GM82,17423.7%13019,56838.3%165208
217Beijing BJ402,122-5.2%20410,871-23.2%237221
218BYD e22,1131.7%22812,052480.0%222336
219Baojun 3102,102-40.4%23815,578-56.5%196133
220WEY VV52,0972.8%23613,074-0.4%216216
221Yema T602,07019.2%20211,05821.0%232244
222Toyota Yaris L Sedan2,061-43.9%16922,401-36.1%152130
223Nissan Kicks2,057-49.5%18418,979-47.3%168132
224Buick Excelle GX2,038725.1% –3,214-54.9%337319
225Weltmeister EX52,03534.1%19213,62724.8%213251
226VW Touran2,03557.1%2327,959-37.6%264240
227SWM G052,008301.6%22015,2192943.8%200437
228Lynk & Co 021,961-15.1%18315,842-9.0%193206
229Geely Borui1,907n/a1869,23283.5%256352
230Buick Verano1,898-73.0%2757,865-86.5%26688
231Buick Encore GX1,881new22411,463new227 –
232Roewe Clever1,880new4505,937new285 –
233Ford Taurus1,86848.3%22512,648278.1%218344
234Cadillac CT61,866-35.6%19115,4407.0%198212
235VGV U701,848new21513,055new217404
236Buick Velite 61,8333566.0%3079,447494.5%251400
237Jeep Compass1,769-37.9%23914,647-44.5%204164
238VW Tayron X1,764new1796,643new276 –
239Toyota Vios FS1,7458.1%24415,190-31.1%202195
240Baojun RM-51,741-79.8%15317,432101.9%178178
241WEY VV71,73410.6%21611,097-19.5%230226
242Maxus G10/EG101,727-36.7%21411,191-23.1%229200
243Lincoln Aviator1,718new2474,579new311 –
244Chana Honor1,715-44.8%22913,514-37.4%214189
245Haval F51,705-40.3%24811,058-47.1%231190
246Infiniti QX501,679-24.9%20510,106-35.8%245207
247Cadillac CT41,673new2419,442new252 –
248Dongfeng Glory 330/3701,658-9.5%21711,657-31.2%223198
249Dongfeng Glory S5601,636-69.5%22618,701-52.3%169112
250Changan CS85 Coupe1,628-35.4%2539,768-40.7%248211
251Suzuki Alivio1,60325.0%29610,95937.5%235271
252Beijing X31,562-56.2%22318,628121.9%171209
253Baojun E1001,551-71.0%28810,819-71.0%239110
254Qoros 5 SUV1,500343.8%3304,596-49.1%310269
255COS 1°1,49756.8%3844,282-54.3%316287
256Nissan Terra1,489225.8%2469,10527.6%258288
257Baojun E2001,482new2197,615new268 –
258NIO ES81,482414.6%2525,988-25.2%284311
259Jinbei Granse1,473-7.6%25110,994-12.9%234232
260Venucia T601,467-31.1%29211,00416.6%233243
261Bestune T991,450new2648,547new259387
262Mercedes V-Class1,441-13.5%30310,514-12.9%241245
263Exeed LX1,381new –1,381new393 –
264Neta N011,33233.1%3236,142-12.6%282300
265Buick Encore1,312-21.8%25015,2145.5%201219
266Mercedes Vito1,29213.8%3269,3727.9%253280
267Haval H41,274-68.9%2679,796-50.0%247188
268Jaguar XEL1,255270.2%2658,256-9.8%261278
269Range Rover Evoque1,227229.8%2407,64294.7%267332
270Kia KX51,203272.4%2638,107-2.8%262314
271Baojun E3001,203new2685,155new298 –
272Skoda Superb1,18113.4%2664,837-67.7%304204
273Geometry C1,156new2802,205new363 –
274Jeep Cherokee1,154-7.4%2696,158-45.4%281236
275JAC Jiayue X41,122new1389,167new257 –
276Haval H21,116-79.1%2579,831-65.0%246158
277BYD Yuan/S21,066-68.6%26112,640-79.2%21996
278MG 31,036-37.9%19312,269-30.5%221213
279Chana Oshan1,01577.4%2954,677-63.8%308258
280Chevrolet Sail997-90.6%26216,792-78.0%18774
281Haval H7993-28.6%3175,325-37.0%296276
282Leap Motor T03990new2773,242new334 –
283Citroen C5 Aircross985-28.3%2825,925-50.0%286248
284Mitsubishi ASX983-13.6%2916,342-56.5%279223
285Hyundai Santa Fe978104.6%2766,476-39.4%277252
286Hongqi HS79549.3%2704,920114.0%302383
287Baojun RS-5923-64.2%2436,752-65.0%275202
288Roewe RX891638.8%2786,412-14.0%278289
289Ora White Cat915new2592,227new362 –
290FAW Bestune X40902-79.3%20320,803-23.9%157155
291Yema Spica886467.9%2545,547181.1%293432
292Peugeot 408883-6.7%3295,007-29.7%300297
293COS Kosai 587082.8%2903,22873.5%335419
294Xpeng G3853-61.0%3006,229-54.2%280239
295GAC Trumpchi GA6806-60.4%2945,387-36.6%295257
296Infiniti Q50L802-36.3%2865,640-25.2%291284
297Chevrolet Blazer769new3334,384new314 –
298Jeep Grand Commander749-42.4%2745,206-48.7%297263
299Beijing Senova D5074837.5%3354,072-71.6%321238
300Baojun 360710-89.7%2347,506-84.6%269106
301Neta U691new2873,104new339 –
302Soueast DX56828.4%3014,148559.5%318360
303VW Phideon679-43.3%2565,486-47.3%294265
304ChangAn Benben66733250.0%2895,787151.9%287426
305ChangAn CS9565046.4%2994,633-13.9%309330
306Baojun RC-6647-87.9%28510,14890.1%244254
307Skoda Rapid Spaceback644-23.6%3132,924-61.3%348302
308Toyota Prado643-75.0%28317,452-37.0%177167
309Geely Borui GE640-49.9%3812,996-75.0%346234
310Exeed TX/TXL635-61.3%2279,713-0.4%249250
311SWM G01612-78.9%24910,846-50.1%238176
312Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross601-78.6%3115,613-72.2%292192
313Acura RDX601-34.0%3194,072-6.9%320337
314Jaguar XFL581-27.6%2974,34820.2%315368
315Baojun 630576118.2%3163,5048.1%332377
316ChangAn CS15571-68.3%3025,722-65.5%289210
317Dongfeng Glory iX5563-47.9%3314,408-66.4%313246
318Ora iQ563237.1%430654-93.2%432296
319Acura CDX56213.1%3433,731-14.9%328340
320BYD F3559-88.6%2583,620-78.6%329218
321SWM X7556-53.7%3127,396-29.4%270266
322GAC Toyota iA5552new2934,802new306442
323Foton MP-X545-43.8%3184,875-11.0%303328
324Mercedes EQC510new2982,091new365532
325Changhe Beidouxing/E49038.0%3104,049-24.6%322320
326Peugeot 5084813.0%3603,112-18.2%338366
327SWM X3479-2.2%3403,83814.1%326365
328Yudo π1479262.9%3371,249-15.0%399449
329Hongqi H7475-30.4%3154,770-53.0%307273
330Peugeot 4008473-60.8%3065,061-65.6%299227
331Borgward BX5469-80.4%3384,578-81.2%312169
332Geometry A464-60.8%3362,785-63.2%352272
333Brilliance V3463-71.4%3782,589-81.9%358233
334Dorcen G60457-86.3%3207,270-45.7%271179
335Cowin X3452-50.4%3213,559-23.9%330301
336Denza X445new3492,882new349 –
337Ford Kuga425-38.5%3095,730-17.6%288310
338Soueast DX3405-70.0%3563,025-73.7%343270
339Roewe R ER6381new –381new454 –
340Zedriv GC379new3341,649new381519
341BYD e3322new3411,729new378459
342Changhe Freedom M50321-51.3%3962,673-31.0%354329
343JAC Jiayue X7320new2715,989new283 –
344Seres SF5311new402370new455 –
345Jaguar E-Pace30349.3%3251,81411.8%375427
346Ford Everest299174.3%3571,571-25.9%383421
347Levdeo i5295new3681,248new400468
348Haval H1277-62.6%4251,267-38.8%398417
349Chery QQ275461.2%409889-62.9%416414
350Peugeot 5008263-55.6%3452,472-65.0%361305
351Aiways U5260new3271,187new404 –
352Sokon S513250new391341new458 –
353Chevrolet Tracker239-74.6%3521,550-86.4%386261
354Hanteng X5235-87.8%3424,217-77.2%317199
355Cowin E3221-69.5%3611,984-61.6%369313
356JAC iEV6E219-2.7%3831,337-92.5%395230
357Maxus D9021918.4%3661,284-38.8%397407
358Haima 8S217-78.5%3503,098-5.5%340345
359Roewe iMAX8215new –215new477 –
360Ciimo X-NV211new3043,990new323470
361Levdeo i3210new375804new423450
362Yudo π3207130.0%38051510.5%442507
363FQT Motor EX802071781.8%413467-60.3%447452
364Lark Q1204-46.2%3722,715-17.5%353374
365Dongfeng Aeolus E70200-39.6%4191,778-81.2%377256
366Hanteng X7198-85.0%3643,032-75.6%342242
367Levdeo i9192new374776new428 –
368Chery E3190-52.0%3461,702-18.6%379396
369Nissan Lannia185-96.1%27914,483-63.9%205119
370Haval H5185-43.8%2812,0389.0%366412
371Dongfeng Glory iX7184new3702,654new357478
372Borgward BX7180-80.2%3592,002-79.1%367283
373Chevrolet Orlando178-90.9%3398,457-56.7%260191
374Jeep Renegade178-70.6%3821,831-54.0%373357
375Soueast DX7169-43.9%3711,525-64.3%387370
376Great Wall C30151-70.3%3991,174-54.3%405403
377JAC iC5151new328940new411 –
378GAC Aion LX145new3932,139new364476
379Chery Ant140new –140new487 –
380Jinbei Viewpoint137-44.8%398884-33.6%418422
381Beijing Zhixing133-68.0%4141,307-80.2%396325
382Zedriv GX5131new3871,238new401538
383GAC Trumpchi GE31303150.0%438555-91.2%437326
384JMEV EV3128-44.3%3622,564-31.3%359363
385Kia K4128132.7%397845-83.9%421371
386Beijing BJ212121-67.9%3322,66029.6%356413
387GAC Trumpchi GA8121278.1%388559-58.0%436455
388Citroen C6120-46.2%3851,025-39.4%408424
389Soueast A5 Yiwu119-78.9%3691,568-73.7%385335
390BYD e1119-60.5%3771,201-82.0%403331
391Beijing BJ8011788.7%38947120.8%446514
392Lingbao BOX102new –102new496 –
393Hyundai ENCINO10134.7%407828-73.0%422378
394Cowin X5100-80.3%3731,570-66.9%384316
395Chery Arrizo 5100-98.2%379780-98.4%427116
396Foton Sauvana100376.2%406297-13.7%465518
397Karry Okay6099147.5%410877-83.0%419355
398Venucia T9091-84.7% –1,500-80.4%389292
399GAC Trumpchi GA488-82.5%3941,145-86.9%406306
400Hanteng V785-87.1%4031,510-8.0%388379
401JAC iEVA5085372.2% –537-79.7%439411
402Chery Tiggo 580-86.9%3223,39863.4%333399
403DS 78025.0%421300-63.8%463501
404COS X580new –80new497 –
405Beijing Warrior75-61.5%416968-36.9%409441
406Chevrolet Trailblazer72-96.6%3483,55070.1%331361
407Weltmeister EX672new426259new471 –
408Mazda CX-871-35.5%405524-54.9%441472
409Beijing U770-76.4%3052,474-61.4%360333
410Maxus D6067-90.0%3761,203-61.7%402373
411Leopaard Mattu63-80.7%412312-96.4%462307
412Leap Motor S0160new386499new444 –
413Beijing BJ2059-65.9%35490114.9%413457
414Chana Oshan A80058-92.3%4001,478-78.7%390322
415Dongfeng Glory E355new42977new498 –
416Dongfeng Glory E154new392138new488 –
417Chevrolet Menlo53new401871new420 –
418Roewe RX351-99.0%3959,311-67.5%254151
419Changhe A651-54.5%4041,344-65.8%394341
420COS Cosmos49-83.6%3141,581-46.6%382384
421Brilliance V633200.0% –36-86.0%515530
422Dongfeng Fengxing Jingye S5032-91.1%424453-91.1%448334
423Arcfox αT29new41755new509 –
424Bestune T3328-97.1%3532,999-2.2%345367
425Peugeot 200828n/a411799-1.5%425500
426Bisu T523-77.5%43958-98.3%506395
427Fukang eElysee21new41553new510 –
428Cowin E520new390120new490 –
429Beijing EX-Series17-92.2%408795-91.7%426275
430Brilliance V717-92.6%423347-93.1%457356
431Venucia e3017new444161new485539
432Everus VE-116-93.3% –662177.0%431467
433Venucia T7015-98.6% –1,791-83.2%376260
434GAC Trumpchi GS715-98.2%440899-79.2%414349
435Beijing BJ9014366.7%4317578.6%499531
436Buick Velite 713new344736new429 –
437Lifan Myway12-87.6% –117-96.9%492393
438Dongfeng Shuai12-7.7%42767-92.8%500496
439Maxus Euniq 612new43245new513 –
440JAC iEVS411-87.9%428888-78.3%417372
441Citroen C4 Aircross8-98.9%436235-85.9%476415
442JAC iEV77-58.8% –65-98.3%501388
443Karry Okay506-98.1%418278-92.5%468375
444Beijing EC-Series4-99.6%3553,226-77.5%336187
445Hongqi E-HS33-99.7%358327-95.4%460321
446Citroen C3L3new434262new470 –
447VW C-Trek2-97.0% –3,988-61.6%324286
448Brilliance FSV2n/a –564291.7%435540
449Brilliance H5302-98.9% –332-59.2%459492
450Jinbei F502-99.5% –190-91.4%481444
451Leopaard CS92-99.6% –129-99.2%489241
452Jinbei 7502-96.8%442117-93.5%491448
453Nissan Maxima2n/a –8100.0%535569
454Weichai Enranger G31-99.2%452252-82.6%473466
455Leopaard CS101-99.7%44113-99.8%523346
456Brilliance H31n/a –1-94.7%549559
457Brilliance V51n/a –1n/a550 –
458Chevrolet Captiva-1n/a –-1n/a553 –
459Cadillac ATS-L-1-100.1% –-3-100.0%554197

Source: CAAM

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *