China wholesales August 2020: Hongqi, Wuling, Lynk & Co, Changan headline sustained market resurgence (+11.6%)

Ben Williams September 18, 2020 12 No Comments

image

China wholesales August 2020 Hongqi Wuling Lynk amp Co Changan - China wholesales August 2020: Hongqi, Wuling, Lynk & Co, Changan headline sustained market resurgence (+11.6%)Hongqi soars 109.9% to a 15th quantity report prior to now 18 months.

As we introduced at the start of the month, new car wholesales in China proceed on their unabated post-pandemic rebound with August up 11.6% to 2.186.000 models in response to last information by the China Association of Automobile Manufacturers (CAAM), marking a fifth consecutive month of year-on-year positive factors and 4th straight double-digit uptick after 21 straight months of decline relationship again to July 2018. This follows positive factors of +4.4% in April+14.5% in May+11.6% in June and +16.4 in July and equals the all-time August volume record set in 2017 at 2.186.000 additionally. YTD wholesales at the moment are down “just” -9.7% to 14.551.000, the primary time for the reason that pandemic started that the year-on-year drop slips into the single-digits. As a results of this continued rebound we’ve got revised our 2020 China Forecast up from 24.47 million (-5%) final month to 24.6 million (-4.5%).

China wholesales August 2020 Hongqi Wuling Lynk amp Co Changan - China wholesales August 2020: Hongqi, Wuling, Lynk & Co, Changan headline sustained market resurgence (+11.6%)The new Hongguang MINI EV, an instantaneous blockbuster, lifts Wuling gross sales up 63%.

Passenger Vehicle wholesales achieve 6% year-on-year to 1.755.000 models, together with 821.000 automobiles (+5.8%), 799.000 SUVs (+6.5%), 100.000 MPVs (+1.1%) and 35.000 minivans (+17.2%). Commercial Vehicles proceed to surge forward as infrastructure initiatives are launched to prop the economic system again up, with wholesales hovering 41.6% to 431.000 models, together with 396.000 vehicles (+49%) and 35.000 buses (-9.5%). Year-to-date, Passenger Vehicles are down -15.4% to 11.288.000 together with 5.265.000 automobiles (-18.8%), 5.249.000 SUVs (-8.7%), 549.000 MPVs (-35.8%) and 225.000 minivans (-11.9%). In distinction, Commercial Vehicles are up 17.3% to three.263.000 together with 3.011.000 vehicles (+20.7%) and 252.000 buses (-12.5%). EV wholesales are up for the second straight month in August at +25.8% to 109.000, together with 89.000 EVs (+25.7%) and 20.300 PHEVs (+26.4%), however are nonetheless down -26.4% YTD to 596.000, together with 466.000 EVs (-27.8%) and 129.000 PHEVs (-20.8%).

China wholesales August 2020 Hongqi Wuling Lynk amp Co Changan - China wholesales August 2020: Hongqi, Wuling, Lynk & Co, Changan headline sustained market resurgence (+11.6%)The new 05 helps Lynk & Co break its all-time quantity report for the second month operating.

Volkswagen (-2.3%) continues to path the market, lodging the one year-on-year decline within the Top 13 (!) as strong scores by the Lavida (+36.8%), Tharu (+26.7%), Teramont (+19.4%), Magotan (+18.4%), Viloran (2.769) and Tayron X (2.376) can’t compensate freefalls by the Lamando (-37.8%), CC (-33.5%), T-Cross (-32.7%), Tiguan (-26.1%), Passat (-21.8%), Tayron (-17.9%), Santana (-16.5%) and T-Roc (-14.7%). In distinction, Honda (+25.9%) secures the most important achieve within the Top 6 because of stellar performances by the Elysion (+249.9%), UR-V (+82.8%), CR-V (+44.1%), XR-V (+32.7%), Accord (+16.7%), Civic (+11.6%), Vezel (15.934) and Breeze (15.246). Toyota (+15.6%) additionally outpaces the market, helped by the Corolla (+125.4%), Avalon (+63.3%), Yaris L (+47.5%) and Wildander (8.306) and regardless of a surprisingly weak rating by the RAV4 (-48.5%). Nissan (+0.1%) solely manages to edge up at #Four and Geely (+6.9%) rounds out the Top 5 love final month.

1593213919 850 China retail May 2020 Changan 36 Toyota 16.2 lift market - China wholesales August 2020: Hongqi, Wuling, Lynk & Co, Changan headline sustained market resurgence (+11.6%)Changan gross sales surge 54.9% in August because of the CS75 and UNI-T.

After enduring 23 consecutive months of decline up till final March, Buick (+22.6%) is now engaged in a virtuous circle of year-on-year upticks, August marking its fifth straight achieve because of the Velite 6 (+368.6%), LaCrosse (+177.3%), Envision (+55.3%), Regal (+19.6%), GL8 (+12.4%) and Excelle Yinlang (+11.9%). Once once more Changan (+54.9%) performs greatest within the Top 10, helped by the Raeton CC (+979.3%), the redesigned Eado (+97.5%), CS75 (+86%), CS55 (+39.9%), CS95 (+17.5%) and the brand new UNI-T breaking its quantity report once more at 10.186. At the tail finish of the Top 10, BMW (+42.6%), Audi (+20.4%) and Mercedes (+14.1%) all submit incredible scores, as do Wuling (+63%), Chery (+36.1%) and Haval (+11.7%) just under and Cadillac (+37.2%) within the the rest of the Top 20. Note Baojun (-18.5%) sees its “New Baojun” lineup account for 54% of its August quantity, its first time above 50% and to be in contrast with 37% YTD, because of the arrival of the RC-5.

China new models July 2020 BYD Han and Ora White - China wholesales August 2020: Hongqi, Wuling, Lynk & Co, Changan headline sustained market resurgence (+11.6%)Ora gross sales are up a spectacular 291.3% year-on-year in August.

Hongqi (+109.9%) continues on its unimaginable run, greater than doubling its gross sales year-on-year to safe a surreal 15th all-time month-to-month quantity report prior to now 18 months at 21.020 with each the HS5 (10.721) and H5 (7.335) attaining new excessive marks and its new flagship, the H9 (1.318) touchdown into the gross sales charts. In August, Hongqi can also be lower than 260 gross sales off a historic Top 20 end. After breaking a two-year-old quantity report final month, Lynk & Co repeats this feat at 17.098 because of the moment success of its new 05 coupe SUV (report 4.520). Ora (+291.3%), COS (+160.4%), JAC (+45.4%), Volvo (+19.4%) and Ford (+12.6%) additionally shine within the Top 40, simply as Jetta closes 12 months in market by remaining the #1 latest launch (#30) above Tesla (#32) and Lincoln (#40). NIO (3.965), LI (2.711) and Weltmeister (2.057) all break their volumes report simply as Xpeng (+755.9%) scores its 2nd largest ever because of the arrival of the P7 sedan (report 1.996). We welcome Sokon (#83), Seres (#86) and Arcfox (#91) within the charts.

China wholesales August 2020 Hongqi Wuling Lynk amp Co Changan - China wholesales August 2020: Hongqi, Wuling, Lynk & Co, Changan headline sustained market resurgence (+11.6%)The X7 continues to propel COS wholesales up: +160.4% in August.

Over within the fashions rating, the Nissan Sylphy (+65.5%) scores a fifth consecutive win and ninth pole place prior to now 11 months, ending August simply 305 gross sales off its all-time report quantity set in December 2018. The VW Lavida (+36.8%) and Buick Excelle Yinlang (+11.9%) make sure the podium solely outpaces the market, whereas the VW Sagitar (-3.7%) makes the Top Four solely composed of sedans. The Haval H6 (+9.7%) has no bother remaining the preferred SUV within the nation now that the brand new era is accessible, the VW Bora (-5.3%), Toyota Corolla (+125.4%) and Honda Civic (+11.6%) make it 7 sedans within the Top 10 and the Wuling Hongguang (+3%) is strong once more at #8. Below, the BMW 3 Series L (+216.4%), Changan CS75 (+86%), Roewe RX5 (+64.2%), Audi A6L (+49.1%) and Geely Emgrand (+33.8%) stand out.

China wholesales August 2020 Hongqi Wuling Lynk amp Co Changan - China wholesales August 2020: Hongqi, Wuling, Lynk & Co, Changan headline sustained market resurgence (+11.6%)Is this the top of the tunnel for JAC (+45.4%)?

The Honda Breeze (#29) tops latest launches simply above the Wuling Hongguang MINI EV (#30) which is making its very first look within the wholesales charts and shall be studied intimately in our month-to-month China new mannequin article. The Tesla Model 3 (#42), Changan UNI-T (#54), Toyota Wildlander (#61), Baojun RS-3 (#62), Jetta VS5 (#78), COS X7 (#79), Geely Haoyue (#80 and report 6.505), Baojun RC-5 (#86) and Mercedes GLB (#104) observe. Other quantity record-breakers embody the Beijing X7 (4.687), BYD Han (4.000), JAC Jiayue X4 (3.387), Ford Explorer (3.054), Cowin Xuanjie (2.550) and GAC Aion V (2.086).

Previous submit: China wholesales August 2020: CAAM estimates 11% surge, commercials up 38%

Previous month: China wholesales July 2020: Post-Covid rebounds accelerates to +16.4%, Toyota (+29.3%) smiles, VW (-6.1%) cries

One 12 months in the past: China wholesales August 2019: SUVs up 1.5%, electrified vehicles down -15.8% in 14th consecutive market loss (-6.9%)

Full August 2020 Top 102 All China-made manufacturers and Top 545 All-models under.

China wholesales August 2020 – manufacturers:

PosBrandAug-20/19Jul2020/19PosFY19
1Volkswagen242,622-2.3%11,479,259-21.7%11
2Honda145,79625.9%3905,916-8.1%32
3Toyota118,01115.6%2934,8222.8%23
4Nissan103,2330.1%4640,715-11.2%55
5Geely95,2356.9%5658,551-13.6%44
6Buick86,24922.6%6489,660-13.5%76
7ChangAn (incl. Chana)78,06054.9%7491,4336.9%68
8Audi66,39620.4%8402,4479.5%810
9BMW63,58742.6%9393,73512.2%1013
10Mercedes57,47314.1%10400,6911.5%912
11Haval56,12811.7%11365,861-18.0%117
12Chery45,18536.1%14224,930-6.0%1317
13Wuling40,78063.0%18152,230-30.5%2020
14Hyundai40,153-30.9%12262,619-31.3%129
15Baojun37,850-18.5%16201,245-40.7%1711
16BYD35,5080.3%15220,991-23.5%1415
17GAC33,18210.7%17202,959-18.4%1618
18Roewe32,1355.5%13220,097-17.5%1516
19Cadillac22,50037.2%20126,862-12.9%2526
20MG21,2781.1%24138,879-14.8%2324
21Hongqi21,020109.9%25105,031104.2%2636
22Chevrolet20,513-56.4%26181,713-50.6%1814
23DongFeng20,426-28.1%23150,750-30.3%2119
24Kia20,390-0.4%19153,664-19.9%1922
25Ford19,91712.6%22141,4981.0%2225
26Lynk & Co17,09855.7%2787,19215.5%2832
27Skoda16,000-31.9%2976,530-52.5%3023
28Volvo14,86019.4%2883,3385.5%2930
29Mazda14,768-18.0%21131,149-4.2%2427
30Jetta13,088new30103,869new2744
31Beijing12,004-29.9%3267,261-63.5%3221
32Tesla11,811new3166,569new34 –
33Jetour9,703-29.2%3455,639-27.0%3528
34JAC9,26845.4%3369,831-31.8%3129
35COS7,868160.4%3566,965408.0%3355
36WEY7,5047.1%3641,234-32.6%3635
37Maxus5,5182.6%4024,197-29.4%4240
38Mitsubishi5,002-53.5%3739,482-52.7%3731
39Ora4,794291.3%4417,294-42.9%4648
40Lincoln4,489new3815,612new47 –
41Bestune4,384-22.3%5529,333-11.9%4041
42Land Rover4,02023.4%4122,36311.3%4453
43NIO3,96541.8%4221,66783.9%4562
44SWM3,71221.3%4333,6448.6%3942
45Venucia3,622-53.9%3938,463-46.5%3833
46Cowin3,52388.9%4513,80511.1%5257
47Jeep3,200-35.4%4623,992-47.6%4337
48Yema3,00172.0%4713,936-0.5%5160
49LI2,711new4814,656new49 –
50Xpeng2,619755.9%499,591-16.0%5966
51Infiniti2,604-20.6%5013,265-33.0%5352
52Weltmeister2,057142.9%5111,77925.3%5568
53Peugeot2,046-40.1%5315,249-65.7%4839
54Jaguar2,00440.9%5212,279-5.9%5463
55FAW1,926-52.8%6024,270-34.9%4138
56VGV1,712new5611,207new5683
57Exeed1,56748.8%599,07811.9%6067
58Neta1,20550.2%637,22319.8%6477
59Jinbei1,198-52.8%5410,571-32.6%5759
60Soueast1,194-41.0%578,910-54.9%6156
61Geometry1,110-5.6%623,370-47.2%7372
62Qoros1,062-71.0%813,798-67.9%7061
63Leap Motor928new652,691new76 –
64Citroen924-71.4%6114,040-62.1%5043
65Acura8040.4%646,655-19.8%6670
66Changhe68750.7%728,648-58.5%6251
67Suzuki657-37.8%589,669-10.9%5865
68Ciimo591new663,779new7192
69Hanteng558-84.9%678,241-71.3%6346
70Foton558-43.9%694,333-37.9%6975
71Borgward537-88.1%686,126-80.1%6745
72Dorcen496-84.0%716,813-59.8%6549
73Yudo465210.0%791,078-37.1%8385
74Zedriv450new732,377new7997
75Aiways411new77927new86 –
76Brilliance354-80.5% –5,607-70.0%6858
77Levdeo349new701,966new8081
78Denza243n/a782,43716.7%7887
79Haima241-80.8%762,942-59.6%7474
80JMC (incl. JMEV)220-56.9%752,849-76.3%7569
81Hycan206new80508new88 –
82Lark167-48.6%742,511-13.7%7780
83Sokon91new –91new96 –
84Karry66-83.9%831,010-88.2%8576
85Great Wall65-30.9%901,023-50.4%8482
86Seres59new –59new99 –
87Leopaard41-96.8%87390-98.7%8954
88FQT Motor341600.0%88260-77.7%9489
89Fukang32n/a8944-96.3%10094
90Enranger27-95.1% –1,140-79.2%8278
91Arcfox26new –26new101 –
92DS20-81.5%82270-76.4%9393
93Bisu17-94.7%85343-92.0%9179
94Zotye0-100.0% –3,573-96.0%7234
95Renault0-100.0% –1,382-87.8%8164
96Everus0new86646new8791
97Lifan0-100.0%84382-97.0%9071
98Huasong0-100.0% –300-55.6%9295
99Landwind0-100.0% –258-97.4%9573
100Luxgen0-100.0% –74-94.9%9788
101Sitech0-100.0% –60-97.4%9884
102Lite0-100.0%9111-92.8%10298

China wholesales August 2020 – fashions:

PosModelAug-20/19Jul2020/19PosFY19
1Nissan Sylphy56,03465.5%1310,74114.6%12
2VW Lavida45,50336.8%2253,648-20.8%21
3Buick Excelle Yinlang29,70411.9%20147,559-23.8%88
4VW Sagitar29,446-3.7%8168,7350.5%67
5Haval H627,5289.7%6173,022-25.0%53
6VW Bora26,813-5.3%7179,758-6.0%46
7Toyota Corolla26,291125.4%3211,705-1.8%35
8Wuling Hongguang25,7803.0%4137,230-37.4%124
9Honda Civic22,74911.6%5146,083-8.4%910
10Honda CR-V22,68944.1%11123,981-4.7%1416
11ChangAn CS7522,45686.0%9153,36766.7%719
12Geely Emgrand21,02233.8%17142,9122.2%1017
13Geely Boyue20,68513.4%23138,622-3.0%1111
14Toyota Levin20,550-8.7%10134,991-1.8%1314
15Roewe RX519,54364.2%21106,50220.2%1925
16Honda Accord19,03016.7%12120,570-17.8%1513
17VW Magotan18,22618.4%4689,142-17.8%3623
18BMW 5-Series L17,50513.2%16106,9390.8%1826
19Audi A6L17,28849.1%19108,13360.1%1743
20VW Santana17,138-16.5%26104,847-34.7%209
21BMW 3-Series L16,919216.4%2998,48740.0%2558
22ChangAn Eado16,90597.5%1591,91748.3%3273
23Buick GL816,77212.4%2284,154-8.2%4032
24Buick Envision16,44655.3%2591,6976.2%3341
25Honda Vezel15,934n/a3889,52763.2%3459
26Audi Q5L15,6771.6%4984,6448.0%3940
27VW Tayron15,524-17.9%4397,84814.0%2622
28Toyota Camry15,366-0.5%18113,502-3.0%1620
29Honda Breeze15,246new3293,203new31309
30Wuling Hongguang MINI EV15,000new –15,000new173 –
31Mercedes GLC14,90024.7%28103,46211.7%2234
32VW Tiguan14,287-26.1%1499,521-31.6%2312
33Mercedes C-Class L14,2497.9%2798,939-5.5%2430
34Nissan X-Trail13,949-24.2%3096,562-29.8%2718
35Audi A4L13,0539.4%3177,763-26.9%4524
36Mercedes E-Class L13,0003.2%3496,403-8.0%2829
37Honda XR-V12,75032.7%2494,1968.3%2933
38VW Tharu12,73726.7%3585,6343.9%3838
39BMW X312,70711.7%3785,65511.5%3750
40Chery Tiggo 812,30419.0%5164,2620.6%5352
41Buick Regal11,96619.6%4077,67911.2%4648
42Tesla Model 311,811new4766,569new51 –
43Hyundai Elantra Lingdong11,7710.0%7757,795-17.5%6445
44Haval M611,51671.6%5482,48253.9%4251
45BYD Song Pro11,457-9.9%4493,262360.6%3072
46GAC Trumpchi GS411,17125.7%5078,699-1.9%4455
47VW Passat11,155-21.8%3982,777-30.5%4115
48Nissan Qashqai10,962-42.6%3389,176-21.5%3521
49Honda Crider10,804-16.3%3673,048-24.1%4831
50Hongqi HS510,721208.7%6158,460489.4%63181
51BMW X110,37025.6%5863,094-3.5%5670
52Haval F710,3082.7%6465,270-26.7%5237
53Geely Binyue10,300-6.9%4569,466-23.5%4939
54ChangAn UNI-T10,186new5531,583new103 –
55ChangAn CS5510,05639.9%6559,008-20.6%6254
56Roewe i5/Ei510,03356.7%4279,888-28.6%4327
57Nissan Teana9,902-1.8%4863,23711.6%5567
58Toyota Avalon9,52663.3%4168,942108.4%50105
59VW T-Roc9,480-14.7%5963,639-14.2%5446
60MG 68,699116.6%6035,438-1.0%88108
61Toyota Wildlander8,306new5240,516new80 –
62Baojun RS-38,291new9533,243new95222
63VW Golf7,800-2.6%5759,179-12.5%6160
64Audi Q37,79665.1%6746,68517.4%71104
65Toyota Highlander7,7772.6%6259,711-5.2%6068
66VW Teramont7,74019.4%6346,085-11.0%7278
67Chery Tiggo 5x/e7,58812.1%8633,57929.4%94107
68Hongqi H57,33576.7%7236,66848.8%85139
69Chery Arrizo GX7,25076.3%9344,49016.0%7492
70Audi A37,065-14.2%5354,618-0.9%6777
71Jetour X706,902-49.6%7044,185-40.6%7544
72Lynk & Co 036,85634.5%8040,86957.1%79121
73Nissan Tiida6,797-32.7%9434,786-27.6%9086
74Mazda3 Axela6,694-8.8%6849,187-15.7%7066
75Geely Emgrand GS6,648-6.5%6660,093-6.7%5953
76Volvo XC606,60519.7%8536,128-7.0%87109
77Toyota Yaris L6,59447.5%5656,44127.1%6698
78Jetta VS56,570new9852,804new68163
79COS X76,509new7460,290new58282
80Geely Haoyue6,505new13811,904new202 –
81Mercedes A-Class L6,44611.0%6944,0600.6%7694
82Toyota RAV46,342-48.5%13104,81611.9%2147
83Kia Sportage6,22930.8%7544,044-25.2%7775
84ChangAn CS356,182-28.3%7362,878-26.5%5736
85Chevrolet Monza6,064-58.7%10377,117-16.5%4735
86Baojun RC-56,047new –6,047new267
87Geely Vision X66,02959.3%7151,0813.7%6981
88Cadillac XT45,86588.6%8232,4100.7%98134
89Chery Tiggo 75,841404.0%7930,771194.9%105264
90Cadillac XT55,774-16.9%8338,056-0.9%83103
91Geely Binrui5,5293.5%9243,245-18.8%7879
92Audi Q2L5,51770.0%8830,60451.5%106154
93MG ZS5,481-19.3%10057,273-16.4%6549
94Hyundai ix355,426-42.3%8137,136-57.5%8442
95Dongfeng Future5,4140.1%10536,606-13.5%86100
96VW Lamando5,304-37.8%7639,988-42.5%8163
97Chevrolet Malibu5,30214.7%12924,454-51.3%11887
98VW Polo5,180-5.5%12623,995-55.1%12089
99Honda Inspire5,108-6.5%9029,771-12.2%107115
100Toyota C-HR5,024-1.5%10132,698-13.7%97111
101Dongfeng Glory 5805,015-20.2%14523,708-45.2%12183
102Honda Avancier4,932-16.0%9631,642-24.4%10293
103Buick LaCrosse4,873177.3%8431,82118.3%100150
104Mercedes GLB4,734new9935,332new89386
105VW T-Cross4,699-32.7%16921,190-30.4%13899
106Honda Elysion4,688249.9%14623,50344.8%123177
107Beijing X74,687new1359,191new233 –
108Cadillac CT54,624new10921,671new133348
109Lynk & Co 054,520new11014,025new183 –
110Hyundai Celesta4,463-53.6%9133,973-31.8%9369
111WEY VV64,4533.3%12320,894-43.8%141114
112Baojun 5304,440-27.5%12134,477-35.8%9180
113Geely Vision X34,313-38.7%8945,522-14.6%7371
114Baojun 7304,262-40.2%12522,404-62.3%12965
115Skoda Kamiq4,218-30.6%14020,394-23.4%144122
116GAC Aion S4,0716.7%12225,967162.2%110175
117Toyota Vios4,051-12.2%9734,046-22.3%92113
118BYD Qin4,029n/a10839,297n/a82291
119BYD Han4,000new2425,205new277 –
120Ford Territory3,95615.7%16419,848-35.6%148131
121GAC Trumpchi GS33,941-32.2%19022,579-50.7%12891
122Hyundai Sonata3,9353874.7%1288,387506.4%245425
123BMW 1 Series3,785-7.8%11425,263-12.1%114142
124Ora Black Cat (R1)3,748238.3%15015,891-23.8%169183
125Mitsubishi Outlander3,746-45.3%10429,111-44.6%10876
126Chevrolet Equinox3,713-21.1%14425,136-30.5%115127
127BYD Song MAX3,676-17.5%23912,402-74.8%20095
128Dongfeng Aeolus Hyun3,614new13425,793new111231
129GAC Trumpchi GM63,5764.2%11920,940-11.0%139165
130GAC Trumpchi GM83,545261.7%12417,39440.3%157208
131Jetta VA33,525new11627,767new109277
132Lynk & Co 013,521-14.8%13918,417-46.4%151123
133Geely Icon3,511new11821,503new136 –
134Toyota IZOA3,459-22.0%7824,933-33.8%117120
135Honda Odyssey3,459-22.7%12024,081-15.5%119141
136Maxus G50/EUNIQ 53,43581.1%15812,499-30.8%199182
137Geely Jiaji3,40334.6%13116,008-23.5%167172
138JAC Jiayue X43,387new1488,045new249 –
139Skoda Octavia3,343-29.7%19115,312-61.4%17297
140Chery eQ13,30741.0%13616,151-40.3%166152
141Mazda CX-43,293-27.2%8733,21914.7%96129
142BYD Tang3,288-32.0%15618,101-69.5%15485
143Lincoln Corsair3,256new11312,751new198 –
144Hyundai Reina3,236-34.9%11525,547-9.6%112125
145Chevrolet Cavalier/Onix3,200-50.8%12721,710-74.4%13262
146Kia K53,1922116.7%3044,48961.1%293385
147Baojun 5103,189-73.7%11131,500-68.7%10428
148Changan Raeton CC3,130979.3%21612,99131.6%195217
149Volvo S903,079-25.3%13219,469-29.1%149145
150Skoda Rapid3,078-30.1%17516,850-35.2%163137
151Honda UR-V3,07782.8%10711,642-41.7%205186
152Kia KX33,065102066.7%11231,81313671.9%101327
153Baojun RM-53,059new17115,691new171178
154Ford Explorer3,054new1687,081new259 –
155Jetta VS72,993new16723,298new124 –
156Honda Envix2,952-25.0%10225,339-6.8%113128
157BYD Qin Pro2,921-19.6%16213,435-65.7%190124
158Cadillac XT62,911new23013,383487.5%191353
159MG HS2,889-65.3%23121,627-29.1%135143
160NIO ES62,84021.6%15517,161322.7%159279
161Jetour X902,801n/a1828,481371.2%243312
162VW Viloran2,769new15111,433new209 –
163Mazda CX-52,753-2.0%13320,691-12.4%143168
164Chery Tiggo 3/3x2,7518.4%15423,135-7.0%125161
165Ford Escape2,735new14223,597new122 –
166Volvo S60L2,72774.9%16514,50280.7%178253
167Land Rover Discovery Sport2,7232.1%14715,948-3.5%168194
168LI One2,711new15914,656new175 –
169Toyota Yaris L Sedan2,697-7.4%15320,340-35.2%145130
170JAC Refine2,65512.8%15220,918-16.8%140159
171Cowin XuanJie2,550new1637,365new255 –
172Geely Xingyue (Star)2,548-18.1%17716,45669.9%165201
173Hyundai Tucson2,503-38.4%14318,14831.9%153171
174Mercedes GLA2,502-39.0%2453,761-87.8%313153
175Geely Vision2,493-61.5%10632,058-37.3%9982
176Volvo XC402,44995.8%18613,239183.9%193268
177Hyundai La Festa2,441-74.2%14125,069-56.5%11664
178Honda Fit2,378-48.8%43419,328-79.3%15056
179VW Tayron X2,376new2084,879new284 –
180Haval H92,316112.7%20711,32276.0%210267
181BMW X22,301new19614,286new180358
182Ford Edge2,224-13.8%17314,600-22.2%176173
183Lynk & Co 022,20125.8%17013,881-8.1%186206
184Nissan Kicks2,184-46.1%23816,922-47.0%162132
185MG 52,173124.9%21213,287320.3%192281
186Geely Borui2,11023344.4%2577,32545.6%257352
187Skoda Karoq2,096-25.5%17410,151-54.5%219157
188GAC Aion V2,086new2533,483new318 –
189Hyundai Mistra2,074-54.8%18114,549-41.0%177146
190BYD Song2,067n/a18312,123-28.5%201237
191Cadillac CT62,045-10.0%20613,57417.7%187212
192Weltmeister EX52,042141.1%18811,59223.3%206251
193MG 32,036116.8%25511,233-29.7%211213
194Xpeng P71,996new2054,215new299 –
195Kia Stonic1,994-36.6%19511,646-53.9%204166
196Chana CX701,989-41.2%21122,183-39.9%130117
197VW Tacqua1,982new20114,012new184423
198Mazda CX-301,977new1849,105new234 –
199VW CC1,975-33.5%14917,79420.8%155203
200Ford Escort1,959-54.8%20322,007-38.8%131101
201Kia K31,939-18.2%16618,328-18.0%152156
202Yema T601,91855.3%2098,98821.4%237244
203FAW Bestune X401,917-48.6%24319,901-13.4%147155
204Beijing BJ401,899-5.3%2218,749-26.6%239221
205Infiniti QX501,872-16.9%2298,427-37.6%244207
206Venucia D601,867-65.8%18520,109-56.4%14690
207Beijing EU-Series1,831-75.8%23514,804-77.4%17457
208Ford Mondeo1,82362.5%16112,9916.6%196235
209Ford Focus1,814-60.8%16021,347-27.4%137126
210JAC Jiayue A51,813new20022,756new127323
211Skoda Kodiaq1,780-37.1%2197,887-67.7%251149
212Hyundai ix251,762-24.5%18021,65610.6%134144
213Mazda6 Atenza1,720-46.1%18720,874-16.2%142148
214Maxus G10/EG101,713-21.2%2289,464-19.9%226200
215VGV U701,712new21711,207new212404
216WEY VV71,70737.2%2109,363-23.3%227226
217Dongfeng Glory 330/3701,6976.2%2689,999-33.8%220198
218GAC Trumpchi GS51,693-38.5%2188,820-73.0%238135
219Baojun E2001,688new1936,133new266 –
220SWM G051,675new25013,211new194437
221Dongfeng Forthing T51,672-65.2%20417,446-25.4%156138
222Hyundai Verna1,651195.3%17914,136-11.9%181160
223Beijing X31,613-49.3%19217,066253.5%160209
224Buick Encore GX1,579new1729,582new222 –
225Ford Taurus1,570258.4%20210,780417.0%217344
226Dongfeng Glory S5601,567-66.5%13017,065-49.6%161112
227Exeed TX/TXL1,56748.8%2249,07811.9%235250
228BYD e21,557new2159,939new221336
229Chana Honor1,51329.5%19411,799-36.2%203189
230Kia Pegas1,493-74.6%22022,799-45.5%126102
231GAC Trumpchi GS81,449-10.6%22711,448-37.1%208185
232VW Touran1,434-1.5%2975,924-48.3%269240
233Kia Forte Furuidi1,399-16.5%13711,019187.6%214298
234Baojun 3601,395-71.0%2826,796-83.7%264106
235Nissan Murano1,379-38.3%1787,346-53.4%256205
236WEY VV51,344-7.3%19810,977-1.0%215216
237Hongqi H91,318new –1,318new382 –
238Baojun 3101,305-57.9%21313,476-58.3%188133
239Jeep Compass1,303-50.0%23212,878-45.3%197164
240Range Rover Evoque1,297119.5%2476,41580.5%265332
241Cadillac CT41,281new2497,769new252 –
242Buick Enclave1,280new23410,946new216359
243Baojun RS-51,274-68.4%2605,829-65.1%270202
244Toyota Vios FS1,267-38.6%19913,445-34.2%189195
245Bestune T771,262-64.4%28017,348-44.4%158136
246Nissan Terra1,23577.4%2237,61614.0%253288
247Lincoln Aviator1,233new2482,861new335 –
248Haval F51,186-29.8%2519,353-48.2%229190
249SWM G011,176-33.2%25810,234-45.7%218176
250Buick Encore1,159-65.4%23313,9029.0%185219
251Jinbei Granse1,127-28.8%2149,521-13.7%224232
252NIO ES81,125144.6%2614,506-41.6%292311
253Changan CS85 Coupe1,091-56.0%2638,140-41.7%247211
254Yema Spica1,083544.6%2704,661156.5%289432
255Venucia Star1,055new1768,667new241 –
256VW Phideon1,054-5.0%2864,807-47.9%288265
257Haval H21,050-49.6%2568,715-61.7%240158
258BYD F31,044-14.2%3283,061-74.6%329218
259Ora White Cat1,035new3371,312new383 –
260ChangAn Yuexiang1,017-23.2%1579,27845.8%230294
261BYD Yuan/S21,015-81.4%19711,574-79.8%20796
262Chevrolet Sail1,005-90.2% –15,795-75.9%17074
263Kia KX51,004120.2%2596,904-13.9%261314
264Bestune T99970new2837,097new258387
265Jaguar XEL95436.3%2417,001-20.6%260278
266Skoda Superb950-48.1%2793,656-73.8%315204
267Haval H4909-51.9%2528,522-45.0%242188
268Baojun E300908new2403,952new309 –
269Jeep Cherokee899-14.9%2745,004-50.1%281236
270Hongqi HS789853.5%3013,966178.1%308383
271JAC Jiayue X7892new2375,669new271 –
272Changan Eado DT871-60.2% –7,948-62.7%250174
273Roewe i6/ei6866-80.0%18914,078-53.1%182140
274Jeep Grand Commander863-1.3%2774,457-49.6%294263
275Buick Verano846-39.0%2915,967-88.3%26888
276Hyundai Santa Fe845-32.7%2465,498-46.1%272252
277Leap Motor T03815new2842,252new353 –
278Roewe RX8792-65.3%2265,496-19.1%273289
279Nissan Lannia791-82.4%27314,298-59.6%179119
280Geometry C784new3461,049new397 –
281Haval H5780364.3%3921,85320.3%361412
282Citroen C5 Aircross777-25.8%2714,940-52.8%282248
283Toyota Prado761-74.0%29516,809-33.1%164167
284Dongfeng Aeolus AX7754-79.4%26511,024-56.9%213162
285Baojun RC-6748new1179,501new225254
286Infiniti Q50L732-28.7%2644,838-23.0%285284
287Neta U728new2752,413new346 –
288Baojun E100716-91.8%3409,268-70.9%231110
289ChangAn Benben70413980.0%3115,120123.1%279426
290COS Kosai 5704-7.5%2362,35870.3%348419
291Mitsubishi ASX702-46.3%2875,359-60.1%275223
292Venucia T60699-0.7%2729,53730.4%223243
293GAC Toyota iA5686new2924,250new298442
294GAC Trumpchi GA6682-61.2%3134,581-29.1%291257
295Chana Oshan66644.8%2933,662-70.3%314258
296Suzuki Alivio657-22.2%2229,35639.8%228271
297Jaguar XFL63022.6%2943,76733.8%312368
298Mercedes EQC628new3161,581new368532
299ChangAn CS9562417.5%3143,983-19.3%305330
300Xpeng G3623103.6%3005,376-52.9%274239
301Soueast DX5614new2963,466new321360
302ChangAn CS15609-61.9%2885,151-65.1%278210
303Mercedes V-Class595-63.1%2259,073-12.8%236245
304Ciimo X-NV591new2813,779new311470
305Beijing U7588560.7%4002,404-60.7%347333
306Peugeot 4008580-37.0%2984,588-66.0%290227
307Buick Velite 6567368.6%2547,614394.7%254400
308Buick GL6563-58.5%4414,907-73.6%283196
309Ford Kuga5614.1%2695,305-15.3%276310
310Changhe Beidouxing/E557n/a3383,559-29.1%317320
311Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross554-78.7%2905,012-71.1%280192
312SWM X7547-44.7%2676,840-26.3%262266
313Skoda Rapid Spaceback535-32.2%3122,280-66.0%352302
314COS Cosmos53388.3%3701,532-42.4%370384
315Hongqi H7529-18.5%2764,295-54.7%297273
316Baojun 63052822.2% –2,928-1.6%332377
317Haval H7520-59.1%3064,332-38.6%295276
318Foton MP-X510-40.8%2994,330-4.0%296328
319Acura RDX509435.8%3093,4710.2%320337
320Dorcen G60496-84.0%3026,813-32.1%263179
321Cowin X3494-24.8%3213,107-17.4%327301
322Chery Tiggo 5480-33.8%3053,318125.6%324399
323Neta N01477-40.5%3514,810-20.2%287300
324Qoros 7436new –436new439 –
325Jaguar E-Pace420101.9%3981,5116.4%372427
326Mercedes Vito419-61.7%2448,0807.0%248280
327Aiways U5411new331927new404 –
328JAC iC5383new367789new413 –
329Peugeot 408377-56.0%3194,124-33.2%300297
330Qoros 5 SUV374-45.5%3573,096-64.3%328269
331Dongfeng Glory iX5370-62.4%3253,845-68.1%310246
332Beijing BJ212366454.5%3222,53951.6%341413
333Chevrolet Blazer360new2893,615new316 –
334Zedriv GC337new3431,270new387519
335Beijing Senova D50336269.2%3443,324-75.9%323238
336Geometry A326-72.3%2662,321-63.7%351272
337Yudo π1320162.3%363770-42.4%417449
338Chevrolet Orlando319-85.6%3908,279-52.9%246191
339Borgward BX5319-89.2%3244,109-81.3%302169
340SWM X33141.6%3333,35916.9%322365
341BYD e3297new3341,407new380459
342Hanteng X5294-83.4%3273,982-76.0%307199
343Acura CDX293-55.9%3083,169-18.5%326340
344Buick Velite 7284new315723new420 –
345Peugeot 5008268-40.2%3362,209-65.8%354305
346Chery E325833.0%3641,512-10.8%371396
347Qoros 3252-91.5% –533-82.8%432303
348Chevrolet Trailblazer250new3303,478new319361
349Denza X243new3392,437new344 –
350Haima 8S241-79.7%3292,88127.0%333345
351Chery Fulwin 22401500.0% –1,440657.9%376481
352Chevrolet Tracker240-94.1%3731,311-87.5%384261
353Bestune T33235-88.8%3792,97141.5%331367
354Beijing BJ20234207.9%37284237.8%410457
355Beijing EC-Series231-91.4%2853,222-75.7%325187
356Soueast DX3231-84.3%3232,620-74.2%340270
357Ford Everest22130.8%3411,272-36.8%386421
358Hongqi E-HS3219-81.0%409324-94.6%450321
359Borgward BX7218-85.9%3471,822-79.0%363283
360Peugeot 508217-26.2%3102,631-21.2%339366
361Cowin E3214-63.5%3501,763-60.3%365313
362JMEV EV321393.6%3262,436-30.4%345363
363Buick Excelle21010400.0%2781,933-70.4%359308
364Hanteng X7206-84.5%3322,834-74.5%336242
365Hycan 007206new355508new433 –
366Maxus D9020262.9%3451,065-44.3%395407
367Brilliance H330192668.0% –1,8241371.0%362543
368Levdeo i5186new335953new402468
369Soueast A5 Yiwu177-57.1%3691,449-73.2%374335
370Dongfeng Glory iX7172new3682,470new343478
371Soueast DX7172100.0%3181,356-65.9%381370
372Lark Q1167-48.6%3172,511-13.7%342374
373Cowin X5165-73.4%3621,470-65.2%373316
374Levdeo i9165new348584new428 –
375Levdeo i3163new391594new427450
376Maxus D60158-86.7%3601,136-54.0%390373
377BYD e1157-85.7%3611,082-83.1%394331
378Brilliance V3145-87.4% –2,126-83.3%355233
379Chery Arrizo 5145-96.9%349680-98.4%423116
380Yudo π3145417.9%393308-18.1%452507
381Geely Borui GE139-88.8%3592,356-78.0%349234
382Jeep Renegade135-67.9%3711,653-51.0%367357
383JAC iEV6E124-45.6%3661,118-93.7%392230
384COS 1°122-91.6%3742,785-66.9%337287
385Citroen C6121-57.1%354905-38.4%405424
386Zedriv GX5113new3521,107new393538
387Leap Motor S01113new365439new437 –
388GAC Trumpchi GA8111516.7%389438-66.3%438455
389Beijing BJ80101461.1%3813547.9%446514
390Cowin E5100new –100new484 –
391Sokon S51391new –91new485 –
392Dongfeng Glory E184new –84new487 –
393GAC Aion LX82new3421,994new356476
394Roewe RX379-98.2%2629,260-61.1%232151
395GAC Trumpchi GA479-84.4%4011,057-87.2%396306
396Changhe Freedom M5076-38.2%3582,352-26.9%350329
397Kia K475226.1%376717-86.2%421371
398Jinbei Viewpoint68-69.6%399747-31.1%418422
399Great Wall C3065-30.9%4261,023-50.4%398403
400Chana Oshan A80061-87.3%3821,420-77.0%378322
401Chevrolet Menlo60new356818new411 –
402Seres SF559new –59new493 –
403Hanteng V758-90.1%3831,42545.3%377379
404Changhe A654-16.9%3871,293-66.2%385341
405Mazda CX-851-65.1%394453-56.9%435472
406Foton Sauvana4871.4%425197-39.0%469518
407Hyundai ENCINO462200.0%386727-75.7%419378
408Beijing EX-Series44-89.6%408778-91.7%414275
409Chery QQ43-85.8% –614-73.8%425414
410Karry Ok604141.4%396778-84.8%415355
411Peugeot 200841925.0%388771-4.9%416500
412Leopaard Mattu37-91.9%422249-97.0%463307
413FQT Motor EX80341600.0%415260-77.7%458452
414Beijing Zhixing32-54.9%3841,174-81.0%389325
415Fukang eElysee32new –32new503 –
416Beijing Warrior30-83.3%407893-33.4%407441
417Arcfox αT26new –26new504 –
418Karry Ok5025-93.4%406272-92.0%456375
419Dongfeng Aeolus E7023-93.8%3071,578-82.7%369256
420Weichai Enranger 72722-85.7% –601-63.3%426431
421DS 720-81.5%375220-71.2%466501
422Dongfeng Fengxing Jingye S5017-94.7%377421-91.1%442334
423Brilliance V717-97.1% –330-93.1%448356
424Bisu T317-87.0%402313-69.1%451494
425Haval H115-92.6%404990-25.6%400417
426Weltmeister EX615new395187new472 –
427JAC iEVS414-75.9%378877-78.1%409372
428Dongfeng Shuai1416.7%42955-94.0%497496
429Dongfeng Glory E313new43222new507 –
430Ora iQ11-90.6%41391-99.0%486296
431Beijing BJ9010900.0%4146156.4%491531
432Maxus Euniq 610new43033new502 –
433Citroen C3-XR9-97.8%3532,871-21.7%334362
434Citroen C3L9new403259new459 –
435FAW Senia R89new –11new516550
436JMEV EX57n/a –41324.4%443490
437Citroen C4 Aircross7-96.2%427227-75.9%465415
438GAC Trumpchi GE36n/a411425-93.2%441326
439Bisu T55-97.4% –35-98.9%501395
440GAC Trumpchi GS74-99.0%419884-74.6%408349
441Leopaard CS104-99.0%42112-99.8%513346
442Weichai Enranger G53-97.6% –267-77.4%457471
443Venucia e303new420144new476539
444Jinbei 7503-98.7%405115-93.4%479448
445Roewe MARVEL X3-99.7%423-11-100.5%545433
446Acura TLX-L2-95.1% –15-98.4%512489
447Beijing Hyosow H22-93.9%4286-99.8%526397
448Citroen C-Elysée1-99.9% –4,832-73.7%286220
449Roewe Clever1new3034,057new303 –
450Weichai Enranger G31-99.3% –251-81.0%461466
451Weichai Enranger 7371-99.2% –21-98.4%508465
452Peugeot 3011-50.0% –11-99.8%517369
453Venucia T90-2-100.3%4391,409-80.1%379292
454FAW Bestune B300-100.0% –4,119-14.5%301229
455VW C-Trek0-100.0%4403,986-61.4%304286
456JAC Refine S40-100.0% –3,983-78.2%306214
457Jetour X950new –2,973new330443
458Ford Ecosport0-100.0%3202,6700.7%338408
459JAC Refine S30-100.0% –1,987-82.6%357262
460JAC Refine S2/S2mini0-100.0% –1,957-74.6%358299
461Toyota Crown0-100.0% –1,927-78.5%360295
462Venucia T700-100.0%4381,776-81.5%364260
463Zotye T7000-100.0% –1,695-86.4%366228
464Kia K20-100.0% –1,44157.8%375495
465Buick Excelle GX0-100.0% –1,176-82.9%388319
466JAC Refine S50-100.0% –1,135-67.2%391350
467ChangAn Yuexiang V30n/a –1,005-69.8%399364
468Zotye T6000-100.0% –964-92.6%401224
469Beijing Hyosow S30-100.0% –937-93.1%403249
470Changhe Q350-100.0% –895-68.3%406376
471Beijing Hyosow S60-100.0% –800-54.4%412454
472Zotye T3000-100.0% –685-98.5%422118
473Everus VE-10new410646new424467
474Renault Koleos0-100.0% –578-91.8%429318
475Brilliance FSV0n/a –562290.3%430540
476Changhe Q70-100.0% –549-82.6%431354
477Renault Captur0new –481new434497
478JAC iEVA500-100.0%380452-82.8%436411
479VW Golf Sportsvan0-100.0% –428-96.1%440290
480Brilliance H2300n/a –384n/a444 –
481Dongfeng Aeolus A600-100.0% –384-72.0%445451
482Peugeot 3080-100.0% –353-95.5%447285
483Brilliance H5300-100.0% –330-48.2%449492
484Huasong 70-100.0% –300-55.6%453482
485Yema T800-100.0% –287-79.7%454458
486Kia KX Cross0-100.0% –285-98.5%455225
487Landwind Happy/X2/X5/X70-100.0% –258-97.4%460274
488Dongfeng Aeolus AX50-100.0% –250-67.4%462484
489FAW Bestune X800n/a385239563.9%464555
490Suzuki S-Cross0-100.0% –210-83.4%467473
491Beijing Hyosow S20n/a –200-54.1%468520
492Borgward BX30new –195new470 –
493Jinbei F500-100.0%417188-89.7%471444
494Lifan X700n/a –185-67.2%473505
495Renault Kadjar0-100.0% –181-95.8%474351
496Kia KX70n/a –179616.0%475556
497Renault City Ok-ZE0new –142new477410
498Leopaard CS90-100.0% –127-99.2%478241
499Zotye E2000n/a –110-93.2%480462
500Lifan Myway0-100.0%397105-97.1%481393
501BYD e50-100.0% –103-99.6%482180
502Suzuki Vitara0-100.0% –103-96.4%483401
503Luxgen URX0new –65new488545
504JAC Refine S70-100.0% –63-95.0%489456
505Zotye Z3000-100.0% –63-95.4%490447
506Sitech DEV 10-100.0% –60-97.4%492409
507JAC iEV70-100.0%41258-98.5%494388
508Lifan 6500n/a –57-96.5%495461
509Zotye T5000-100.0% –56-99.6%496247
510Haima S70n/a –50-90.7%498515
511Brilliance Junjie FRV0n/a –48n/a499 –
512DS 60n/a –38-85.4%500529
513Nissan NV2000-100.0% –25-99.2%505380
514JAC iEV7S0n/a –24-99.4%506382
515MG GS0-100.0%41619-99.4%509406
516Soueast V5 Lingzhi0-100.0% –19-81.7%510541
517Lifan Xuanlang0-100.0% –17-99.4%511405
518Fukang ES5000n/a41812-99.0%514480
519Lifan 8200n/a –12-99.5%515430
520Lite0-100.0%43711-92.8%518512
521BMW 2-Series Active Tourer0-100.0% –11-99.7%519394
522Citroen C4L0-100.0% –11-98.1%520475
523VW Jetta0-100.0% –10-100.0%52161
524Roewe 9500-100.0%4319-99.3%522479
525MG GT0n/a4248-99.9%523347
526Haima S50-100.0% –8-99.5%524434
527DS 4S0n/a –7-86.3%525552
528Citroen C50-100.0% –6-99.0%527503
529Luxgen 6 SUV0-100.0% –6-98.8%528513
530Nissan Maxima0n/a –650.0%529569
531DS 5LS0n/a –5-58.3%530561
532Foton Gratour ix0-100.0% –5-99.8%531435
533Venucia M50V0-100.0% –5-99.7%532436
534Lifan X800n/a –4-99.7%533483
535Brilliance V60-100.0% –3-98.8%534530
536Haima M5 (Family)0n/a –3-99.3%535517
537Leopaard Q60-100.0%4352-99.8%536477
538Honda City0-100.0%4332-100.0%537170
539Lifan 3300n/a –2n/a538570
540Luxgen U5 SUV0-100.0% –2-99.7%539498
541Cadillac XTS0-100.0%4361-100.0%540147
542Luxgen 3 Sedan0-100.0% –1-98.8%541549
543Cadillac ATS-L0-100.0% –-2-100.0%542197

Source: CAAM

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *